Home / Resources / Trending Profiles / Congressional Profiles

Trending Congressional Profiles

Compliments of Leadership® Congress Premium

In This Edition:

December 2016

Members of the 115th Congress

Members of Congress have left town for the year, and the 115th Congress will take their places on January 3, 2017. The House and Senate will look mostly the same, with minor shifts in voting margin.

Senate Republicans hold a 52-48 majority (2 independents caucusing with the 46 Senate Democrats), 
while House Republicans hold a 241-194 margin over the House Democrats.

When the newly elected members are seated on January 3, 2017, Leadership® Online will reflect their official title as ‘Senator’ or ‘Representative. View the roster ↓

* Data current as of December 23, 2016. Daily changes are reflected in Leadership® Online, and subscribers can log in to see the most recent updates, plus bios and photos.


 

 

115th Congress Roster

Senate

Party Affiliation

Title

Organization Name (Primary)

Name

R

Senator

Alaska

Lisa Murkowski

R

Senator

Alaska

Daniel S. “Dan” Sullivan

R

Senator

Alabama

Jefferson Beauregard “Jeff” Sessions III

R

Senator

Alabama

Richard C. Shelby

R

Senator

Arkansas

John Boozman

R

Senator

Arkansas

Thomas “Tom” Cotton

R

Senator

Arizona

Jeff Flake

R

Senator

Arizona

John Sidney McCain III

D

Senator

California

Dianne Feinstein

D

Senator (Elect)

California

Kamala Devi Harris

D

Senator

Colorado

Michael F. Bennet

R

Senator

Colorado

Cory S. Gardner

D

Senator

Connecticut

Richard “Dick” Blumenthal

D

Senator

Connecticut

Christopher S. “Chris” Murphy

D

Senator

Delaware

Thomas R. “Tom” Carper

D

Senator

Delaware

Christopher A. “Chris” Coons

D

Senator

Florida

Clarence William “Bill” Nelson

R

Senator

Florida

Marco Rubio

R

Senator

Georgia

John Hardy “Johnny” Isakson

R

Senator

Georgia

David A. Perdue Jr.

D

Senator

Hawaii

Mazie K. Hirono

D

Senator

Hawaii

Brian E. Schatz

R

Senator

Iowa

Joni K. Ernst

R

Senator

Iowa

Charles E. “Chuck” Grassley

R

Senator

Idaho

Michael D. “Mike” Crapo

R

Senator

Idaho

James E. “Jim” Risch

D

Senator (Elect)

Illinois

Ladda Tammy Duckworth

D

Senator

Illinois

Richard J. “Dick” Durbin

D

Senator

Indiana

Joseph Simon “Joe” Donnelly

R

Senator (Elect)

Indiana

Todd Christopher Young

R

Senator

Kansas

Jerry Moran

R

Senator

Kansas

Charles Patrick “Pat” Roberts

R

Senator

Kentucky

Addison Mitchell “Mitch” McConnell

R

Senator

Kentucky

Rand Paul

R

Senator

Louisiana

William “Bill” Cassidy

R

Senator (Elect)

Louisiana

John Neely Kennedy

D

Senator

Massachusetts

Edward J. “Ed” Markey

D

Senator

Massachusetts

Elizabeth Warren

D

Senator

Maryland

Benjamin L. “Ben” Cardin

D

Senator (Elect)

Maryland

Christopher “Chris” Van Hollen Jr.

R

Senator

Maine

Susan M. Collins

I

Senator

Maine

Angus S. King Jr.

D

Senator

Michigan

Gary C. Peters

D

Senator

Michigan

Deborah Ann “Debbie” Stabenow

DFL

Senator

Minnesota

Al Franken

DFL

Senator

Minnesota

Amy Klobuchar

R

Senator

Missouri

Roy Blunt

D

Senator

Missouri

Claire C. McCaskill

R

Senator

Mississippi

William Thad “Thad” Cochran

R

Senator

Mississippi

Roger F. Wicker

R

Senator

Montana

Steve Daines

D

Senator

Montana

Jon Tester

R

Senator

North Carolina

Richard M. Burr

R

Senator

North Carolina

Thom Tillis

D

Senator

North Dakota

Mary Kathryn “Heidi” Heitkamp

R

Senator

North Dakota

John H. Hoeven III

R

Senator

Nebraska

Debra S. “Deb” Fischer

R

Senator

Nebraska

Benjamin Eric “Ben” Sasse

D

Senator (Elect)

New Hampshire

Margaret Wood “Maggie” Hassan

D

Senator

New Hampshire

Jeanne Shaheen

D

Senator

New Jersey

Cory A. Booker

D

Senator

New Jersey

Robert “Bob” Menendez

D

Senator

New Mexico

Martin T. Heinrich

D

Senator

New Mexico

Thomas S. “Tom” Udall

D

Senator (Elect)

Nevada

Catherine Cortez Masto

R

Senator

Nevada

Dean Heller

D

Senator

New York

Kirsten Elizabeth Gillibrand

D

Senator

New York

Charles E. “Chuck” Schumer

D

Senator

Ohio

Sherrod Brown

R

Senator

Ohio

Robert J. “Rob” Portman

R

Senator

Oklahoma

James M. Inhofe

R

Senator

Oklahoma

James Lankford

D

Senator

Oregon

Jeff Alan Merkley

D

Senator

Oregon

Ronald Lee “Ron” Wyden

D

Senator

Pennsylvania

Robert P. “Bob” Casey Jr.

R

Senator

Pennsylvania

Patrick Joseph “Pat” Toomey Sr.

D

Senator

Rhode Island

John F. “Jack” Reed

D

Senator

Rhode Island

Sheldon Whitehouse

R

Senator

South Carolina

Lindsey O. Graham

R

Senator

South Carolina

Timothy Eugene “Tim” Scott

R

Senator

South Dakota

M. Michael “Mike” Rounds

R

Senator

South Dakota

John Thune

R

Senator

Tennessee

Lamar Alexander

R

Senator

Tennessee

Bob Corker

R

Senator

Texas

John Cornyn

R

Senator

Texas

R. Edward “Ted” Cruz

R

Senator

Utah

Orrin G. Hatch

R

Senator

Utah

Michael S. “Mike” Lee

D

Senator

Virginia

Timothy M. “Tim” Kaine

D

Senator

Virginia

Mark Robert Warner

D

Senator

Vermont

Patrick J. Leahy

I

Senator

Vermont

Bernard “Bernie” Sanders

D

Senator

Washington

Maria Cantwell

D

Senator

Washington

Patty Murray

D

Senator

Wisconsin

Tammy Baldwin

R

Senator

Wisconsin

Ronald Harold “Ron” Johnson

R

Senator

West Virginia

Shelley Moore Capito

D

Senator

West Virginia

Joe Manchin III

R

Senator

Wyoming

John A. Barrasso

R

Senator

Wyoming

Michael B. “Mike” Enzi

 

 


 

House of Representatives

Party Affiliation

Title

Organization Name (Primary)

Name

R

Representative

Alaska

Donald Edwin “Don” Young

R

Representative

Alabama

Bradley R. Byrne

R

Representative

Alabama

Martha Roby

R

Representative

Alabama

Michael Dennis “Mike” Rogers

R

Representative

Alabama

Robert B. Aderholt

R

Representative

Alabama

Morris J. “Mo” Brooks Jr.

R

Representative

Alabama

Gary James Palmer

D

Representative

Alabama

Terrycina Andrea “Terri” Sewell

R

Representative

Arkansas

Eric Alan “Rick” Crawford

R

Representative

Arkansas

J. French Hill

R

Representative

Arkansas

Stephen A. “Steve” Womack

R

Representative

Arkansas

Bruce Eugene Westerman

R

Delegate

American Samoa

Aumua Amata Coleman Radewagen

D

Representative (Elect)

Arizona

Tom O'Halleran

R

Representative

Arizona

Martha McSally

D

Representative

Arizona

Raúl M. Grijalva

R

Representative

Arizona

Paul Anthony Gosar

R

Representative (Elect)

Arizona

Andy Biggs

R

Representative

Arizona

David Schweikert

D

Representative

Arizona

Ruben Gallego

R

Representative

Arizona

Trent Franks

D

Representative

Arizona

Kyrsten Sinema

R

Representative

California

Doug LaMalfa

R

Representative

California

Jeff Denham

D

Representative

California

Mark James DeSaulnier

D

Representative

California

Nancy Pelosi

D

Representative

California

Barbara Lee

D

Representative

California

Karen Lorraine “Jackie” Speier

D

Representative

California

Eric Michael Swalwell

D

Representative

California

Jim Costa

D

Representative (Elect)

California

Rohit “Ro” Khanna

D

Representative

California

Anna G. Eshoo

D

Representative

California

Zoe Lofgren

D

Representative

California

Jared William Huffman

D

Representative (Elect)

California

James “Jimmy” Panetta

R

Representative

California

David G. Valadao

R

Representative

California

Devin G. Nunes

R

Representative

California

Kevin McCarthy

D

Representative (Elect)

California

Salud Carbajal

R

Representative

California

Stephen “Steve” Knight

D

Representative

California

Julia “Julie” Brownley

D

Representative

California

Judy Chu

D

Representative

California

Adam B. Schiff

D

Representative

California

Tony Cárdenas

D

Representative

California

John R. Garamendi

D

Representative

California

Brad Sherman

D

Representative

California

Peter “Pete” Aguilar

D

Representative

California

Grace Flores Napolitano

D

Representative

California

Ted W. Lieu

D

Representative

California

Xavier Becerra

D

Representative

California

Norma Judith Torres

D

Representative

California

Raul Ruiz

D

Representative

California

Karen R. Bass

D

Representative

California

Linda T. Sánchez

R

Representative

California

Edward R. “Ed” Royce

R

Representative

California

Thomas “Tom” McClintock

D

Representative

California

Lucille Roybal-Allard

D

Representative

California

Mark Takano

R

Representative

California

Kenneth S. “Ken” Calvert

D

Representative

California

Maxine Waters

D

Representative (Elect)

California

Nanette Barragan

R

Representative

California

Mimi Walters

D

Representative (Elect)

California

Jose Luis “Lou” Correa

D

Representative

California

Alan S. Lowenthal

R

Representative

California

Dana Rohrabacher

R

Representative

California

Darrell Edward Issa

D

Representative

California

Michael “Mike” Thompson

R

Representative

California

Duncan Duane Hunter

D

Representative

California

Juan Vargas

D

Representative

California

Scott Harvey Peters

D

Representative

California

Susan A. Davis

D

Representative

California

Doris O. Matsui

D

Representative

California

Amerish “Ami” Bera

R

Representative

California

Paul J. Cook

D

Representative

California

Gerald “Jerry” McNerney

D

Representative

Colorado

Diana L. DeGette

D

Representative

Colorado

Jared Polis

R

Representative

Colorado

Scott R. Tipton

R

Representative

Colorado

Kenneth R. “Ken” Buck

R

Representative

Colorado

Douglas L. “Doug” Lamborn

R

Representative

Colorado

Mike Coffman

D

Representative

Colorado

Edwin G. “Ed” Perlmutter

D

Representative

Connecticut

John B. Larson

D

Representative

Connecticut

Joseph D. “Joe” Courtney

D

Representative

Connecticut

Rosa L. DeLauro

D

Representative

Connecticut

James A. “Jim” Himes

D

Representative

Connecticut

Elizabeth H. Esty

D

Delegate

District of Columbia

Eleanor Holmes Norton

D

Representative (Elect)

Delaware

Lisa Rochester

R

Representative (Elect)

Florida

Matthew “Matt” Gaetz

D

Representative (Elect)

Florida

Valdez “Val” Demings

R

Representative ¬

Florida

Daniel A. Webster

R

Representative

Florida

Gus Michael Bilirakis

D

Representative (Elect)

Florida

Charlie Crist

D

Representative

Florida

Kathy Castor

R

Representative

Florida

Dennis A. Ross

R

Representative

Florida

Vernon G. “Vern” Buchanan

R

Representative

Florida

Thomas Joseph “Tom” Rooney

R

Representative (Elect)

Florida

Brian Mast

R

Representative (Elect)

Florida

L. Francis Rooney III

R

Representative (Elect)

Florida

Neal Dunn

D

Representative

Florida

Alcee L. Hastings

D

Representative ¬

Florida

Lois Jane Frankel

D

Representative ¬

Florida

Theodore Eliot “Ted” Deutch

D

Representative

Florida

Debbie Wasserman Schultz

D

Representative

Florida

Frederica S. Wilson

R

Representative

Florida

Mario Diaz-Balart

R

Representative

Florida

Carlos L. Curbelo

R

Representative

Florida

Ileana Ros-Lehtinen

R

Representative

Florida

Ted Yoho

R

Representative (Elect)

Florida

John Rutherford

D

Representative (Elect)

Florida

Alfred “Al” Lawson Jr.

R

Representative

Florida

Ron DeSantis

D

Representative (Elect)

Florida

Stephanie Murphy

R

Representative

Florida

William “Bill” Posey

D

Representative (Elect)

Florida

Darren Soto

R

Representative

Georgia

Earl “Buddy” Carter

R

Representative

Georgia

Jody Hice

R

Representative

Georgia

Barry Loudermilk

R

Representative

Georgia

Richard W. “Rick” Allen

D

Representative

Georgia

David Albert Scott

R

Representative

Georgia

John Thomas “Tom” Graves Jr.

D

Representative

Georgia

Sanford D. Bishop Jr.

R

Representative (Elect)

Georgia

Drew Ferguson

D

Representative

Georgia

Henry C. “Hank” Johnson Jr.

D

Representative

Georgia

John R. Lewis

R

Representative

Georgia

Thomas E. “Tom” Price

R

Representative

Georgia

W. Robert “Rob” Woodall

R

Representative

Georgia

James Austin Scott

R

Representative

Georgia

Doug Collins

D

Delegate

Guam

Madeleine Z. Bordallo

D

Representative

Hawaii

Colleen Wakako Hanabusa

D

Representative

Hawaii

Tulsi Gabbard

R

Representative

Iowa

Rodney “Rod” Blum

D

Representative

Iowa

David Wayne “Dave” Loebsack

R

Representative

Iowa

David Edmund Young

R

Representative

Iowa

Steven A. “Steve” King

R

Representative

Idaho

Raúl Rafael Labrador

R

Representative

Idaho

Michael K. “Mike” Simpson

D

Representative

Illinois

Bobby L. Rush

D

Representative (Elect)

Illinois

Bradley S. “Brad” Schneider

D

Representative

Illinois

G. William “Bill” Foster

R

Representative

Illinois

Mike Bost

R

Representative

Illinois

Rodney Davis

R

Representative

Illinois

Randall M. “Randy” Hultgren

R

Representative

Illinois

John M. Shimkus

R

Representative

Illinois

Adam Daniel Kinzinger

D

Representative

Illinois

Cheri Bustos

R

Representative

Illinois

Darin M. LaHood

D

Representative

Illinois

Robin L. Kelly

D

Representative

Illinois

Daniel “Dan” Lipinski

D

Representative

Illinois

Luis V. Gutierrez

D

Representative

Illinois

Michael B. “Mike” Quigley

R

Representative

Illinois

Peter J. Roskam

D

Representative

Illinois

Danny K. Davis

D

Representative (Elect)

Illinois

S. Raja Krishnamoorthi

D

Representative

Illinois

Janice D. “Jan” Schakowsky

D

Representative

Indiana

Peter J. “Pete” Visclosky

R

Representative

Indiana

Jacqueline “Jackie” Walorski

R

Representative (Elect)

Indiana

James E. “Jim” Banks

R

Representative

Indiana

Theodore Edward “Todd” Rokita

R

Representative

Indiana

Susan W. Brooks

R

Representative

Indiana

Allen Lucas “Luke” Messer

D

Representative

Indiana

André D. Carson

R

Representative

Indiana

Larry D. Bucshon

R

Representative (Elect)

Indiana

Joseph Albert “Trey” Hollingsworth III

R

Representative (Elect)

Kansas

Roger Marshall

R

Representative

Kansas

Lynn Jenkins

R

Representative

Kansas

Kevin W. Yoder

R

Representative

Kansas

Michael Richard “Mike” Pompeo

R

Representative

Kentucky

James R. Comer

R

Representative

Kentucky

Steven Brett Guthrie

D

Representative

Kentucky

John A. Yarmuth

R

Representative

Kentucky

Thomas Massie

R

Representative

Kentucky

Harold Dallas “Hal” Rogers

R

Representative

Kentucky

Garland Hale “Andy” Barr IV

R

Representative

Louisiana

Stephen J. “Steve” Scalise

D

Representative

Louisiana

Cedric Levon Richmond

R

Representative (Elect)

Louisiana

Clay Higgins

R

Representative (Elect)

Louisiana

Mike Johnson

R

Representative

Louisiana

Ralph Lee Abraham

R

Representative

Louisiana

Garret Graves

D

Representative

Massachusetts

Richard E. Neal

D

Representative

Massachusetts

James P. “Jim” McGovern

D

Representative

Massachusetts

Nicola S. “Niki” Tsongas

D

Representative

Massachusetts

Joseph P. “Joe” Kennedy III

D

Representative

Massachusetts

Katherine M. Clark

D

Representative

Massachusetts

Seth Moulton

D

Representative

Massachusetts

Michael Everett “Mike” Capuano

D

Representative

Massachusetts

Stephen F. Lynch

D

Representative

Massachusetts

William Richard “Bill” Keating

R

Representative

Maryland

Andrew P. “Andy” Harris

D

Representative

Maryland

Charles Albert “C.A. Dutch” Ruppersberger III

D

Representative

Maryland

John P. Sarbanes

D

Representative (Elect)

Maryland

Anthony G. Brown

D

Representative

Maryland

Steny H. Hoyer

D

Representative

Maryland

John K. Delaney

D

Representative

Maryland

Elijah E. Cummings

D

Representative (Elect)

Maryland

Jamin B. “Jamie” Raskin

D

Representative

Maine

Chellie M. Pingree

R

Representative

Maine

Bruce L. Poliquin

R

Representative (Elect)

Michigan

John W. “Jack” Bergman

R

Representative (Elect)

Michigan

Paul Mitchell III

R

Representative

Michigan

David “Dave” Trott

D

Representative

Michigan

Deborah Insley “Debbie” Dingell

D

Representative

Michigan

John Conyers Jr.

D

Representative

Michigan

Brenda L. Lawrence

R

Representative

Michigan

William P. “Bill” Huizenga

R

Representative

Michigan

Justin A. Amash

R

Representative

Michigan

John Moolenaar

D

Representative

Michigan

Daniel T. Kildee

R

Representative

Michigan

Frederick Stephen “Fred” Upton

R

Representative

Michigan

Timothy L. “Tim” Walberg

R

Representative

Michigan

Michael D. “Mike” Bishop

D

Representative

Michigan

Sander M. “Sandy” Levin

DFL

Representative

Minnesota

Timothy J. “Tim” Walz

R

Representative (Elect)

Minnesota

Jason Lewis

R

Representative

Minnesota

Erik Paulsen

DFL

Representative

Minnesota

Betty McCollum

DFL

Representative

Minnesota

Keith Maurice Ellison

R

Representative

Minnesota

Thomas “Tom” Emmer

DFL

Representative

Minnesota

Collin C. Peterson

DFL

Representative

Minnesota

Richard M. “Rick” Nolan

D

Representative

Missouri

William Lacy Clay Jr.

R

Representative

Missouri

Ann Louise Wagner

R

Representative

Missouri

Blaine Luetkemeyer

R

Representative

Missouri

Vicky Jo Hartzler

D

Representative

Missouri

Emanuel Cleaver II

R

Representative

Missouri

Samuel “Sam” Graves

R

Representative

Missouri

Billy Long II

R

Representative

Missouri

Jason T. Smith

D

Territorial Delegate

Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands

Gregorio Kilili Camacho Sablan

R

Representative

Mississippi

Trent Kelly

D

Representative

Mississippi

Bennie G. Thompson

R

Representative

Mississippi

Gregg Harper

R

Representative

Mississippi

Steven McCarty Palazzo

R

Representative

Montana

Ryan K. Zinke

D

Representative

North Carolina

George Kenneth “G. K.” Butterfield Jr.

R

Representative

North Carolina

Patrick T. McHenry

R

Representative

North Carolina

Mark Meadows

D

Representative

North Carolina

Alma S. Adams

R

Representative (Elect)

North Carolina

Theodore P. “Ted” Budd

R

Representative ¬

North Carolina

George E. B. Holding

R

Representative

North Carolina

Walter B. Jones Jr.

D

Representative

North Carolina

David E. Price

R

Representative

North Carolina

Virginia Foxx

R

Representative

North Carolina

Mark Walker

R

Representative

North Carolina

David Rouzer

R

Representative

North Carolina

Richard L. Hudson Jr.

R

Representative

North Carolina

Robert Pittenger

R

Representative

North Dakota

Kevin J. Cramer

R

Representative

Nebraska

Jeff Fortenberry

R

Representative (Elect)

Nebraska

Donald J. Bacon

R

Representative

Nebraska

Adrian Smith

D

Representative (Elect)

New Hampshire

Carol Shea-Porter

D

Representative

New Hampshire

Ann McLane “Annie” Kuster

D

Representative

New Jersey

Donald W. “Don” Norcross

D

Representative

New Jersey

Donald M. Payne Jr.

R

Representative

New Jersey

Rodney P. Frelinghuysen

D

Representative

New Jersey

Bonnie Watson Coleman

R

Representative

New Jersey

Frank A. LoBiondo

R

Representative

New Jersey

Thomas Charles “Tom” MacArthur

R

Representative

New Jersey

Christopher H. “Chris” Smith

D

Representative (Elect)

New Jersey

Joshua S. “Josh” Gottheimer

D

Representative

New Jersey

Frank Pallone Jr.

R

Representative

New Jersey

Leonard Lance

D

Representative

New Jersey

Albio Sires

D

Representative

New Jersey

William J. “Bill” Pascrell Jr.

D

Representative

New Mexico

Michelle Lujan Grisham

R

Representative

New Mexico

Stevan E. “Steve” Pearce

D

Representative

New Mexico

Ben Ray Luján

D

Representative

Nevada

Dina Titus

R

Representative

Nevada

Mark Eugene Amodei

D

Representative (Elect)

Nevada

Jacklyn “Jacky” Rosen

D

Representative (Elect)

Nevada

Ruben J. Kihuen

R

Representative

New York

Lee Zeldin

D

Representative

New York

Jerrold Lewis “Jerry” Nadler

R

Representative

New York

Daniel M. “Dan” Donovan Jr.

D

Representative

New York

Carolyn B. Maloney

D

Representative (Elect)

New York

Adriano Espaillat

D

Representative

New York

Joseph “Joe” Crowley

D

Representative

New York

José Enrique Serrano

D

Representative

New York

Eliot L. Engel

D

Representative

New York

Nita M. Lowey

D

Representative

New York

Sean Patrick Maloney

R

Representative (Elect)

New York

John J. Faso

R

Representative

New York

Peter T. “Pete” King

D

Representative

New York

Paul David Tonko

R

Representative

New York

Elise M. Stefanik

R

Representative (Elect)

New York

Claudia Tenney

R

Representative

New York

Thomas W. “Tom” Reed II

R

Representative

New York

John M. Katko

D

Representative

New York

Louise McIntosh Slaughter

D

Representative

New York

Brian M. Higgins

R

Representative

New York

Christopher C. “Chris” Collins

D

Representative (Elect)

New York

Thomas R. “Tom” Suozzi

D

Representative

New York

Kathleen Maura Rice

D

Representative

New York

Gregory W. Meeks

D

Representative

New York

Grace Meng

D

Representative

New York

Nydia M. Velázquez

D

Representative

New York

Hakeem Jeffries

D

Representative

New York

Yvette D. Clarke

R

Representative

Ohio

Steve Chabot

R

Representative

Ohio

Michael R. “Mike” Turner

D

Representative

Ohio

Marcia L. Fudge

R

Representative

Ohio

Patrick J. “Pat” Tiberi

D

Representative

Ohio

Timothy J. “Tim” Ryan

R

Representative

Ohio

David P. “Dave” Joyce

R

Representative

Ohio

Steve Stivers

R

Representative

Ohio

James B. “Jim” Renacci

R

Representative

Ohio

Brad R. Wenstrup

D

Representative

Ohio

Joyce Beatty

R

Representative

Ohio

James D. “Jim” Jordan

R

Representative

Ohio

Robert E. “Bob” Latta

R

Representative

Ohio

Bill Johnson

R

Representative

Ohio

Robert Brian “Bob” Gibbs

R

Representative

Ohio

Warren E. Davidson

D

Representative

Ohio

Marcia Carolyn “Marcy” Kaptur

R

Representative

Oklahoma

James Frederick “Jim” Bridenstine

R

Representative

Oklahoma

Markwayne Mullin

R

Representative

Oklahoma

Frank D. Lucas

R

Representative

Oklahoma

Tom Cole

R

Representative

Oklahoma

Steve Russell

D

Representative

Oregon

Suzanne Bonamici

R

Representative

Oregon

Greg Walden

D

Representative

Oregon

Earl Blumenauer

D

Representative

Oregon

Peter A. DeFazio

D

Representative

Oregon

Kurt Schrader

D

Representative

Pennsylvania

Robert A. “Bob” Brady

R

Representative

Pennsylvania

Thomas Anthony “Tom” Marino

R

Representative

Pennsylvania

Louis J. “Lou” Barletta

R

Representative

Pennsylvania

Keith J. Rothfus

D

Representative

Pennsylvania

Brendan F. Boyle

D

Representative

Pennsylvania

Michael F. “Mike” Doyle

R

Representative

Pennsylvania

Charles W. “Charlie” Dent

R

Representative (Elect)

Pennsylvania

Lloyd K. Smucker

D

Representative

Pennsylvania

Matthew Cartwright

R

Representative

Pennsylvania

Timothy F. “Tim” Murphy

D

Representative

Pennsylvania

Dwight Evans

R

Representative

Pennsylvania

George J. “Mike” Kelly Jr.

R

Representative

Pennsylvania

Scott Perry

R

Representative

Pennsylvania

Glenn W. “G.T.” Thompson

R

Representative

Pennsylvania

Ryan A. Costello

R

Representative

Pennsylvania

Patrick L. “Pat” Meehan

R

Representative (Elect)

Pennsylvania

Brian Fitzpatrick

R

Representative

Pennsylvania

William “Bill” Shuster

NPP

Resident Commissioner (Elect)

Puerto Rico

Jenniffer A. González Colón

D

Representative

Rhode Island

David N. Cicilline

D

Representative

Rhode Island

James R. “Jim” Langevin

R

Representative

South Carolina

Mark Sanford

R

Representative

South Carolina

Addison Graves “Joe” Wilson

R

Representative

South Carolina

Jeffrey D. “Jeff” Duncan

R

Representative

South Carolina

Harold W. “Trey” Gowdy III

R

Representative

South Carolina

John Michael “Mick” Mulvaney

D

Representative

South Carolina

James E. “Jim” Clyburn

R

Representative

South Carolina

Tom Rice

R

Representative

South Dakota

Kristi Lynn Noem

R

Representative

Tennessee

David Philip “Phil” Roe

R

Representative

Tennessee

John J. “Jimmy” Duncan Jr.

R

Representative

Tennessee

Charles J. “Chuck” Fleischmann

R

Representative

Tennessee

Scott Eugene DesJarlais

D

Representative

Tennessee

James Hayes Shofner “Jim” Cooper

R

Representative

Tennessee

Diane Lynn Black

R

Representative

Tennessee

Marsha W. Blackburn

R

Representative (Elect)

Tennessee

David F. Kustoff

D

Representative

Tennessee

Stephen Ira “Steve” Cohen

R

Representative

Texas

Louie Gohmert

R

Representative

Texas

Michael T. “Mike” McCaul

R

Representative

Texas

K. Michael “Mike” Conaway

R

Representative

Texas

Kay Granger

R

Representative

Texas

William McClellan “Mac” Thornberry

R

Representative

Texas

Randy Weber

D

Representative (Elect)

Texas

Vicente Gonzalez

D

Representative

Texas

Robert “Beto” O'Rourke

R

Representative

Texas

William H. “Bill” Flores

D

Representative

Texas

Sheila Jackson-Lee

R

Representative (Elect)

Texas

Jodey C. Arrington

R

Representative

Texas

Ted Poe

D

Representative

Texas

Joaquin Castro

R

Representative

Texas

Lamar S. Smith

R

Representative

Texas

Pete G. Olson

R

Representative

Texas

Will Hurd

R

Representative

Texas

Kenny E. Marchant

R

Representative

Texas

John Roger Williams

R

Representative

Texas

Michael C. “Mike” Burgess

R

Representative

Texas

Randolph Blake Farenthold

D

Representative

Texas

Henry Cuellar

D

Representative

Texas

Raymond Eugene “Gene” Green

R

Representative

Texas

Sam Johnson

D

Representative

Texas

Eddie Bernice Johnson

R

Representative

Texas

John R. Carter

R

Representative

Texas

Pete Sessions

D

Representative

Texas

Marc Veasey

D

Representative

Texas

Filemon Vela

D

Representative

Texas

Lloyd Alton Doggett II

R

Representative

Texas

Brian Babin

R

Representative

Texas

John Ratcliffe

R

Representative

Texas

Jeb Hensarling

R

Representative

Texas

Joe Linus Barton

R

Representative

Texas

John Abney Culberson

R

Representative

Texas

Kevin P. Brady

D

Representative

Texas

Al Green

R

Representative

Utah

Robert “Rob” Bishop

R

Representative

Utah

Chris Stewart

R

Representative

Utah

Jason Chaffetz

R

Representative

Utah

Ludmya B. “Mia” Love

R

Representative

Virginia

Robert J. “Rob” Wittman

R

Representative

Virginia

Barbara J. Comstock

D

Representative

Virginia

Gerald E. “Gerry” Connolly

R

Representative (Elect)

Virginia

Scott W. Taylor

D

Representative

Virginia

Robert C. “Bobby” Scott

D

Representative (Elect)

Virginia

A. Donald McEachin

R

Representative (Elect)

Virginia

Thomas A. “Tom” Garrett Jr.

R

Representative

Virginia

Robert W. “Bob” Goodlatte

R

Representative

Virginia

David A. “Dave” Brat

D

Representative

Virginia

Donald Sternoff “Don” Beyer Jr.

R

Representative

Virginia

H. Morgan Griffith

D

Delegate

Virgin Islands

Stacey Plaskett

D

Representative

Vermont

Peter Welch

D

Representative

Washington

Suzan K. DelBene

D

Representative

Washington

Dennis “Denny” Heck

D

Representative

Washington

Richard Ray “Rick” Larsen

R

Representative

Washington

Jaime L. Herrera Beutler

R

Representative

Washington

Daniel Milton “Dan” Newhouse

R

Representative

Washington

Cathy McMorris Rodgers

D

Representative

Washington

Derek Kilmer

D

Representative (Elect)

Washington

Pramila Jayapal

R

Representative

Washington

David G. “Dave” Reichert

D

Representative

Washington

Adam Smith

R

Representative

Wisconsin

Paul Davis Ryan

D

Representative

Wisconsin

Mark Pocan

D

Representative

Wisconsin

Ron Kind

D

Representative

Wisconsin

Gwendolynne S. “Gwen” Moore

R

Representative

Wisconsin

Frank James “Jim” Sensenbrenner Jr.

R

Representative

Wisconsin

Glenn S. Grothman

R

Representative

Wisconsin

Sean P. Duffy

R

Representative (Elect)

Wisconsin

Michael “Mike” Gallagher

R

Representative

West Virginia

David B. McKinley

R

Representative

West Virginia

Alexander X. “Alex” Mooney

R

Representative

West Virginia

Evan H. Jenkins

R

Representative (Elect)

Wyoming

Elizabeth L. “Liz” Cheney



¬ Representative in the 114th Congress elected to a new district in the 115th Congress