Home / Resources / Trending Profiles / Federal Profiles

Trending Federal Profiles

Compliments of Leadership® Federal Insight

Special Election Edition:

December 2016

*  This month we offer the profile of President-Elect Trump’s Transition Team Executive Committee and Staff.

Please note that all of the information included in this Trending Profile is current as of December 28, 2016. Daily changes are reflected in Leadership® Online, and subscribers can
log in to see the most recent updates.

 

Trump Team Tackles Transition

Shortly after being elected President of the United States, Donald J. Trump named his Vice President-Elect, Mike Pence, as Chair of the Presidential Transition Team Executive Committee.  Pence is currently leading the group of 23, which is comprised of six Vice Chairs and 16 Members. The Transition Team is intently focused on advising the President-Elect with the key task of making appointments—from naming EOP staff, to designating policy leaders, to nominating agency officials—in preparation for taking office.

The federal government content in Leadership® Online currently lists more than 4,500 appointed positions of the type that will be vacated and need to be filled with the change in Presidential Administration. These include Presidential Appointments that both require and do not require Senate approval, plus Schedule C and Non-Career SES appointments. Each day, more and more of the President-Elect’s selections are announced and this high level of activity will continue leading up to Inauguration Day and beyond, as the work to build the new Executive Branch leadership typically extends for at least the first year of a new President’s term
View profile ↓


 
 

 

President-Elect's Transition Team [PTT]

725 Fifth Avenue, New York, NY 10022 
1800 F Street NW, Room G117, Washington, DC 20270-0117

Tel: (646) 736-1779
media@ptt.gov
Click here to visit this organization's website
Click here to read this organization's latest press releases
Find on Facebook
Follow on Twitter
Watch official YouTube channel

 

Note: The President-Elect's Transition Team is operating out of 725 Fifth Avenue, New York, NY 10022 and 1800 F Street NW, Washington, DC 20006.

 

From the Leadership® Online content team: The listing for this organization is currently being researched by Leadership Directories' content staff. Please check back soon for more complete information.

 

 

Presidential Transition Team Executive Committee

725 Fifth Avenue, New York, NY 10022 
1800 F Street NW, Room G117, Washington, DC 20270-0117

Chair Mike Pence (R-IN)

(317) 232-4567

  

Start Date: 2016

mikepence@donaldtrump.com

Fax: (317) 232-3443

Date of Birth: June 7, 1959

Education: Hanover 1981 BA; Indiana 1986 JD

Home City: Columbus

Religion: Christian

Current Memberships: Member, National Governors Association

Career: Executive Committee Member, Executive Committee, Republican Governors Association; Candidate for Vice President of the United States, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2016); Member, Congressional Advisory Board, The Leadership Institute; U.S. Representative, Office of Representative Mike Pence (R-IN, District 6), United States House of Representatives (2001-2013); Member, House General Aviation Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2012-2013); Member, Congressional Down Syndrome Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2012-2013); Member, Republican New Media Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Congressional Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease Caucus, United States Congress; Member, Congressional Library of Congress Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Congressional Songwriters Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, House Republican Israel Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Subcommittee on Intellectual Property, Competition, and the Internet, Committee on the Judiciary, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Vice Chairman, Subcommittee on the Constitution, Committee on the Judiciary, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Committee on the Judiciary, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Malaria and Neglected Tropical Diseases Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Congressional United Kingdom Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Congressional Anti-Terrorism Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2010-2013); Member, Religious Minorities in the Middle East Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2010-2013); Member, House Tea Party Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2010-2013); Member, Congressional Caucus on Coal, United States House of Representatives (2010-2013); Member, Congressional Constitution Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Congressional Serbian American Caucus, United States Congress; Member, Congressional French Caucus, United States Congress (2009-2013); Member, Community College Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Congressional Coast Guard Caucus, United States Congress; Member, Anti-Value Added Tax Caucus, United States Congress; Honorary Chairman, Win Back America PAC; Member, Congressional Friends of Canada, United States House of Representatives (2009-2013); Member, International Conservation Caucus, United States Congress; Member, Friends of Job Corps Congressional Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, National Council for a New America, United States Congress (2009-2013); Member, Caucus for Congressional-World Bank Dialogue, United States House of Representatives; Member, National Guard and Reserve Components Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Caucus on U.S.- Turkish Relations and Turkish Americans, United States House of Representatives; Member, Congressional Soils Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Congressional Historic Preservation Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Congressional Sportsmen's Caucus, United States Congress; Member, Congressional Israel Allies Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Congressional Boating Caucus, United States Congress; Member, Congressional Fitness Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Cuba Democracy Caucus, United States Congress; Member, Congressional Farmer Cooperative Caucus, United States Congress; House Co-Chair, Congressional Caucus for Freedom of the Press, United States Congress; Member, Congressional Services Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Tom Lantos Human Rights Commission (2007-2013); Member, Congressional Prayer Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Congressional Caucus on Youth Sports, United States Congress; Member, Congressional International Anti-Piracy Caucus, United States Congress; Member, Congressional Coalition on Adoption, United States Congress; Member, Congressional Furnishings Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Congressional Caucus to Fight and Control Methamphetamine, United States House of Representatives; Member, Republican Study Committee, United States House of Representatives; Member, Zero Capital Gains Tax Caucus, United States Congress; Member, Congressional Steel Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Congressional Internet Caucus, United States Congress; Member, Congressional Taiwan Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Vice Chairman, Subcommittee on the Middle East and South Asia, Committee on Foreign Affairs, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Committee on Foreign Affairs, United States House of Representatives; Member, Victory in Iraq Congressional Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Russia Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2009-2011); Co-Chair, House Republican Israel Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Co-Chair, Congressional Israel Allies Caucus, United States House of Representatives; House Republican Conference Chair, House Republican Policy Committee, United States House of Representatives (2009-2011); House Republican Conference Chair, House Republican Steering Committee, United States House of Representatives (2009-2011); Chairman, House Republican Conference, United States House of Representatives (2009-2011); Chairman, American Energy Solutions Group, Office of Republican Leader John A. Boehner (R-OH, District 8), United States House of Representatives (2009-2011); Member, Congressional Songwriters Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Congressional Immigration Reform Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Congressional Israel Allies Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Task Force on International Religious Freedom, Congressional Human Rights Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe, United States Congress; Ranking Member, Subcommittee on The Middle East and South Asia, Committee on Foreign Affairs, United States House of Representatives (2007-2009); Member, Subcommittee on Courts, the Internet, and Intellectual Property, Committee on the Judiciary, United States House of Representatives; Member, Subcommittee on The Constitution, Civil Rights, and Civil Liberties, Committee on the Judiciary, United States House of Representatives (2007-2009); Member, Committee on the Judiciary, United States House of Representatives; Ranking Member, Select Committee to Investigate the Voting Irregularities of August 2, 2007, United States House of Representatives (2007-2008); Member, 9-11 Commission Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, 4-H Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Building a Better America Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Task Force on Antitrust, Committee on the Judiciary, United States House of Representatives (2007-2008); Member, Subcommittee on Crime, Terrorism, and Homeland Security, Committee on the Judiciary, United States House of Representatives; Member, Subcommittee on The Middle East and South Asia, Committee on Foreign Affairs, United States House of Representatives; Member, Subcommittee on Livestock and Horticulture, Committee on Agriculture, United States House of Representatives; Member, Subcommittee on International Organizations, Human Rights, and Oversight, Committee on Foreign Affairs, United States House of Representatives; Member, Subcommittee on General Farm Commodities and Risk Management, Committee on Agriculture, United States House of Representatives; Member, Committee on Agriculture, United States House of Representatives; Chairman, Republican Study Committee, United States House of Representatives; Vice Chairman, Subcommittee on Livestock and Horticulture, Committee on Agriculture, United States House of Representatives; Member, National Republican Congressional Committee; Communications (Message) Chair, National Republican Congressional Committee; Member, Subcommittee on Livestock and Horticulture, Committee on Agriculture, United States House of Representatives; Member, Subcommittee on Terrorism, Nonproliferation, and Trade, Committee on Foreign Affairs, United States House of Representatives; Talk Show Host, "The Mike Pence Show" (1992-1999); President, Indiana Policy Review Foundation (1991-1993); Attorney, Stark Doniger Mernitz and Smith (1986-1991)

  

 

Vice Chair Marsha W. Blackburn (R-TN)

(202) 225-2811

  

Start Date: 2016

marsha.blackburn@mail.house.gov

Fax: (202) 225-3004

Affiliation: Representative, Tennessee
  Rayburn House Office Building, 2266, Washington, DC 20515-4207

Date of Birth: June 6, 1952

Education: Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS); Mississippi State 1974 BA

Home City: Brentwood

Religion: Presbyterian

Career: Member, Presidential Transition Team Executive Committee, President-Elect's Transition Team, Office of President-Elect Donald Trump (2016); Member, Property Rights Action Caucus; Member, Committee on the Budget, United States House of Representatives (2013-2016); Member, House Energy Action Team, Office of the House Majority Whip (2011-2015); Member, Congressional Organ and Tissue Donation Awareness Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2013-2015); Member, House Biotechnology Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2015); Member, Congressional Immigration Reform Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2007-2015); Vice Chair for Regions, National Republican Congressional Committee (2013-2015); Member, Investigative Subcommittee - Radel, Committee on Ethics, United States House of Representatives (2013-2014); Member, Congressional Wireless Caucus (2011-2014); Member, Congressional Scouting Caucus (2013); Vice Chair, Subcommittee on Commerce, Manufacturing, and Trade, Committee on Energy and Commerce, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Committee on Energy and Commerce, United States House of Representatives (2007-2013); Honorary Co-Chair, Women For Mitt Coalition, Romney for President, Inc. (2012); Co-Chairman, Committee on Resolutions, 2012 Republican National Convention (2012); Member, Victory in Iraq Congressional Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Congressional Caucus on Intellectual Property Promotion and Piracy Prevention, United States House of Representatives; Member, Investigative Subcommittee - Waters, Committee on Standards of Official Conduct (2009-2011); Member, Select Committee on Energy Independence and Global Warming, United States House of Representatives (2007-2011); Member, American Energy Solutions Group, Office of Republican Leader John A. Boehner (R-OH, District 8), United States House of Representatives (2009-2011); Member, Reliable Energy Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, House Republican Israel Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Co-Chair, Congressional Digital Television Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Special Operations Forces Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Subcommittee on Commerce, Trade, and Consumer Protection, Committee on Energy and Commerce, United States House of Representatives; Member, Subcommittee on Energy and Environment, Committee on Energy and Commerce, United States House of Representatives (2008-2009); Communications Chairwoman, National Republican Congressional Committee (2007-2009); Deputy Ranking Member, Subcommittee on Domestic and International Monetary Policy, Trade and Technology, Committee on Financial Services, United States House of Representatives (2007); Member, Subcommittee on Capital Markets, Insurance and Government Sponsored Enterprises, Committee on Financial Services, United States House of Representatives (2007); Member, Committee on Financial Services, United States House of Representatives; Member, Subcommittee on Transportation Security and Infrastructure Protection, Committee on Homeland Security, United States House of Representatives (2007); Member, Subcommittee on Emerging Threats, Cybersecurity, and Science and Technology, Committee on Homeland Security, United States House of Representatives (2007); Member, Committee on Homeland Security, United States House of Representatives; Member, Subcommittee on Oversight and Investigations, Committee on Energy and Commerce, United States House of Representatives; Member, Subcommittee on Commerce, Trade, and Consumer Protection, Committee on Energy and Commerce, United States House of Representatives; Member, Subcommittee on Telecommunications and the Internet, Committee on Energy and Commerce, United States House of Representatives; Member, Committee on Energy and Commerce, United States House of Representatives; Member, Subcommittee on Immigration, Border Security, and Claims, Committee on the Judiciary, United States House of Representatives; Member, Subcommittee on Commercial and Administrative Law, Committee on the Judiciary, United States House of Representatives; Member, Special Panel on Postal Reform and Oversight, United States House of Representatives; Vice Chair, Subcommittee on Government Efficiency, Financial Management, and Intergovernmental Relations, Committee on Government Reform, United States House of Representatives; Member, Subcommittee on Criminal Justice, Drug Policy and Human Resources, Committee on Government Reform, United States House of Representatives; Member, Subcommittee on Civil Service and Agency Organization, Committee on Government Reform, United States House of Representatives; Member, Subcommittee on Workforce Protections, Committee on Education and Labor, United States House of Representatives; Member, Subcommittee on Employer-Employee Relations, Committee on Education and Labor, United States House of Representatives; Member, Committee on the Judiciary, United States House of Representatives; Member, Committee on Government Reform, United States House of Representatives; Member, Committee on Education and Labor, United States House of Representatives; State Senator (R-TN), Tennessee State Senate (1998-2002); Executive Director, Film, Entertainment and Music Commission, State of Tennessee (1995-1997); Chairman, Williamson County Republican Party (1989-1991); Director of Retail Fashion and Special Events, Mercantile Stores, Inc. (1975-1978); Sales Manager, Southwestern Company (1973)

  

 

Vice Chair Dr. Benjamin Solomon "Ben" Carson, Sr. (R)

 

  

Start Date: 2016

Date of Birth: September 18, 1951

Education: Yale 1973 BA; Michigan 1977 MD

Career: Candidate for President of the United States, Carson America (2015-2016); Director, Board of Directors, Kellogg Company (1997-2015); Director, Board of Directors, Costco Wholesale Corporation (1999-2015); Contributor, FOX News Channel (2013-2014); Director, Division of Pediatric Neurosurgery, Johns Hopkins Children's Center; Member, President's Council on Bioethics, United States Department of Health and Human Services, George W. Bush Administration; Fellow, Yale University

Search online for recent articles

  

 

Vice Chair Christopher J. "Chris" Christie (R)

(609) 292-6000

  

Start Date: 2016

Find on Facebook

Fax: (609) 292-3454

Follow on Twitter

Watch official YouTube channel

Affiliation: Governor, Office of the Governor, State of New Jersey
  125 West State Street, Trenton, NJ 08608
  P.O. Box 001, Trenton, NJ 08625

Date of Birth: September 6, 1962

Education: Delaware 1984 BA; Seton Hall 1987 JD

Religion: Roman Catholic

Current Memberships: Member, American Bar Association; Member, National Governors Association; Member, New Jersey State Bar Association

Career: Transition Team Lead, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2016); Candidate for President of the United States, Chris Christie for President, Inc. (2015-2016); Member, Advisory Committee for Trade Policy and Negotiations, Office of the United States Trade Representative, Executive Office of the President, Barack Obama Administration; Chair and State of New Jersey Member, State Representation, Commission Members, Delaware River Basin Commission (2013-2014); Chairman, Republican Governors Association (2013-2014); State of New Jersey Member, State Representation, Commission Members, Delaware River Basin Commission (2010-2013); Member, Executive Committee/Board of Directors, National Governors Association (2010-2013); Vice Chairman, Republican Governors Association (2011-2012); Candidate for Governor, Chris Christie for Governor, Inc. (2008-2009); U.S. Attorney, New Jersey District, Executive Office for United States Attorneys, United States Department of Justice, George W. Bush Administration (2002-2008); Member, Attorney General's Advisory Committee, United States Department of Justice (2004-2005); Director, Office of the Board of Chosen Freeholders, County of Morris, New Jersey (1997); Freeholder, Office of the Board of Chosen Freeholders, County of Morris, New Jersey (1995-1997); Partner, Dughi, Hewit & Palatucci (1987-2002); Attorney, Dughi, Hewit & Palatucci (1987-1993)

  

 

Vice Chair Mary Fallin (R-OK)

(405) 521-2342

  

Start Date: 2016

mary.fallin@gov.ok.gov

Fax: (405) 521-3353

governor@gov.ok.gov

Find on Facebook

Follow on Twitter

Affiliation: Governor, Office of the Governor, State of Oklahoma
  2300 North Lincoln Boulevard, Suite 212, Oklahoma City, OK 73105

Date of Birth: December 9, 1954

Education: Oklahoma State 1977 BS

Home City: Oklahoma City

Religion: Christian

Current Memberships: Member, National Governors Association

Career: Member, Agriculture Advisory Committee, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2016); Co-Chair, Committee on Resolutions, 2016 Republican National Convention (2016); Member, Executive Committee/Board of Directors, National Governors Association (2014-2015); Director, Board of Directors, Governors' Biofuels Coalition; Ex-Officio Member, President's Export Council, International Trade Administration, United States Department of Commerce (2013-2014); Chair, National Governors Association (2013-2014); Finance Committee Chair, National Governors Association (2012-2013); Vice Chair, National Governors Association (2012-2013); Center for Best Practices Chair, Executive Committee/Board of Directors, National Governors Association (2012-2013); Chair and Member, Executive Committee, Board of Directors, Southern States Energy Board; Honorary Co-Chair, Women For Mitt Coalition, Romney for President, Inc. (2012); Member, Executive Committee/Board of Directors, National Governors Association (2011-2012); U.S. Representative, Office of Representative Mary Fallin (R-OK, District 5), United States House of Representatives (2007-2011); Member, House Military Industrial Facilities Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Property Rights Action Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Library of Congress Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, House Aerospace Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2010-2011); Member, Victory in Iraq Congressional Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Congressional Caucus to Pass H.J. Res. 1, United States House of Representatives (2010-2011); Member, 10th Amendment Task Force, Republican Study Committee, United States House of Representatives (2010-2011); Member, Congressional Travel and Tourism Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Constitutional Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Congressional Caucus for Women's Issues, United States House of Representatives; Member, Congressional Western Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Air Force Caucus, United States Congress (2010-2011); Member, Congressional General Aviation Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Congressional Fire Services Caucus, United States Congress; Co-Chair, Task Force on Women in the Military/Veterans, Congressional Caucus for Women's Issues, United States House of Representatives; Member, Congressional Sportsmen's Caucus, United States Congress; Member, Congressional Native American Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Congressional Military Families Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2009-2011); Member, Congressional Pro-Sports Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Community College Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Congressional Shipbuilding Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Congressional Caucus on Unmanned Aerial Vehicles, United States House of Representatives; Member, House Army Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Congressional Prayer Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2009-2011); Member, Friends of the Job Corps Congressional Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Sunset Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2009-2011); Member, Military Veterans Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2009-2011); Member, Subcommittee on Economic Development, Public Buildings and Emergency Management, Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure, United States House of Representatives (2009-2011); Member, Subcommittee on Readiness, Committee on Armed Services, United States House of Representatives (2009-2011); Member, Subcommittee on Military Personnel, Committee on Armed Services, United States House of Representatives (2009-2011); Member, Congressional Songwriters Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Congressional Down Syndrome Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Congressional Immigration Reform Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Congressional Pro-Life Women's Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Republican Study Committee, United States House of Representatives (2008-2011); Member, Congressional Israel Allies Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2008-2011); Ranking Member, Subcommittee on Investigations and Oversight, Committee on Small Business, United States House of Representatives (2008-2011); Member, House Republican Israel Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Congressional Caucus on Taiwan, United States House of Representatives; Member, Congressional Anti-Terrorism Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2007-2011); Member, Subcommittee on Contracting and Technology, Committee on Small Business, United States House of Representatives (2007-2011); Member, Subcommittee on Highways and Transit, Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure, United States House of Representatives (2007-2011); Member, Subcommittee on Aviation, Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure, United States House of Representatives (2007-2011); Member, Committee on Small Business, United States House of Representatives; Member, National Republican Congressional Committee (2007-2011); Member, Subcommittee on Air and Land Forces, Committee on Armed Services, United States House of Representatives (2009-2011); Member, Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure, United States House of Representatives; Member, Committee on Armed Services, United States House of Representatives (2009-2011); Vice Chair for Communications, National Republican Congressional Committee (2009-2010); Co-Chair, Congressional Caucus for Women's Issues, United States House of Representatives (2009-2010); Member, Subcommittee on Regulations, Healthcare and Trade, Committee on Small Business, United States House of Representatives (2007-2009); Member, Subcommittee on Water and Power, Committee on Natural Resources, United States House of Representatives (2007-2009); Member, Committee on Natural Resources, United States House of Representatives (2007-2009); Board Member, YWCA of Oklahoma City; Board Member, United Way of Oklahoma City; Chair, National Lieutenant Governors Association; Chair, Republican Lieutenant Governors' Association; National Chair, Aerospace States Association; Honorary Chair, Energy Advocates; Member, Advisory Commission, Oklahoma Film and Music Office, State of Oklahoma; Commissioner, Commissioners of the Land Office, State of Oklahoma; Commissioner, Oklahoma Tourism and Recreation Commission, State of Oklahoma; Lieutenant Governor, (R-OK), State of Oklahoma (1994-2006); President of the Senate, Oklahoma Senate (1994-2006); Member, State Board of Equalization, State of Oklahoma (1994-2006); State Representative, (R-OK, District 85), Oklahoma House of Representatives (1990-1994)

  

Vice Chair LTG Michael T. Flynn, USA (Ret)

(646) 736-1779

  

Start Date: 2016

michael.t.flynn@ptt.gov

Education: Rhode Island 1981 BSMS; US Army Command MMAS; Naval War MNSSS; Golden Gate MBA

Career: Director, LTG United States Army, Defense Intelligence Agency, United States Department of Defense (2012-2014); Commander, JFCC - Intelligence, Surveillance and Reconnaissance, LTG United States Army, U.S. Strategic Command, United States Department of Defense (2012-2014); Assistant Director of National Intelligence for Partner Engagement, LTG United States Army, Office of the Director of National Intelligence (2011-2012); Chief of Intelligence, LTG United States Army, U.S. Forces - Afghanistan, U.S. Central Command, United States Department of Defense (2009-2011); J-2 Intelligence Member, MG United States Army, Military Communications-Electronics Board, J6 Command, Control, Communications and Computers Directorate, United States Department of Defense (2008-2009); Director, United States Army, J-2 Intelligence Directorate, Defense Intelligence Agency, United States Department of Defense (2008-2009); Intelligence Director, United States Army, U.S. Central Command, Deputy Secretary of Defense, United States Department of Defense (2008); Deputy Chief of Staff, G-6, Command, Control, Communications and Computers, COL United States Army, U.S. Army Forces Command, United States Department of the Army, United States Department of Defense; Commander, United States Army, Defense Information Systems Agency Europe Field Command, Defense Information Systems Agency, United States Department of Defense

  

Vice Chair Newton Leroy "Newt" Gingrich (R)

(202) 408-6400

  

Start Date: 2016

Fax: (202) 408-6399

Affiliation: Senior Advisor, Public Policy and Regulation, Dentons US LLP
  East Tower, 1900 K Street NW, Suite 600, Washington, DC 20006

Date of Birth: June 17, 1943

Education: Emory 1965 BA; Tulane 1968 MA, 1971 PhD

Religion: Catholic

Career: Political Analyst, FOX News Channel (2015-2016); Member, Panel of Experts, National Council for a New America (2009-2010); Host, Crossfire, CNN (2013-2014); Chairman, The Gingrich Group; Distinguished Visiting Fellow, The Hoover Institution; Founder, Center for Health Transformation (2003-2012); Candidate for President of the United States, Newt 2012 (2011-2012); Member, Transformation Advisory Group, U.S. Joint Forces Command, United States Department of Defense; Member, International Advisory Board, Fleishman-Hillard Inc.; Chairman, American Solutions for Winning the Future; Member, Advisory Board, healthymagination, General Electric Company (2009-2011); Advisor, Distinguished Advisors, The Foundation for Defense of Democracies; Contributing Columnist, Editorial Page, The Washington Times; Panelist, Health Care Rx, The Washington Post; Political Contributor, FOX News Channel; Senior Fellow, American Enterprise Institute for Public Policy Research; Campaign Adviser, Hasan for State Treasurer, State of Colorado (2010); Member, Defense Policy Board Advisory Committee, Principal Deputy Under Secretary of Defense for Policy, United States Department of Defense (2001-2009); Speaker of the House, United States House of Representatives; U.S. Representative, Office of Representative Newt Gingrich (R-GA, District 6), United States House of Representatives (1979-1999)

  

 

Vice Chair Rudolph W. "Rudy" Giuliani

(212) 801-9200

  

Start Date: 2016

Date of Birth: May 28, 1944

Education: Manhattan Col 1965 BA; NYU 1968 JD

Career: Partner, New York, NY Office, Bracewell & Giuliani LLP (2005-2016); Chair, Public Safety Professionals For Romney, Romney for President, Inc. (2012); Chairman, Advisory Board, Leeds Equity Partners, LLC; Candidate for the President of the United States, Rudy Giuliani Presidential Committee, Inc. (2007-2008); Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Giuliani Partners LLC (2002-2007); Head-of-Office, New York, NY Office, Bracewell & Giuliani LLP; Republican Member, Iraq Study Group (Baker-Hamilton Commission) (2006); Ex-Officio Director and Board Member, Board of Directors, Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, Inc. (1994-2001); Ex-Officio Director and Board Member, Board of Directors, New York City Ballet, Inc. (1994-2001); Ex-Officio Director and Board Member, Board of Directors, New York City Opera (1994-2001); Ex-Officio Trustee and Board Member, Board of Trustees, The Museum of Modern Art (1994-2001); Ex-Officio Trustee and Board Member, Board of Trustees, Wildlife Conservation Society (1994-2001); Ex-Officio Trustee and Board Member, Board of Trustees, The Metropolitan Museum of Art (1994-2001); Ex-Officio Trustee and Board Member, Board of Trustees, The New York Public Library (1994-2001); City Ex-Officio Trustee and Board Member, Board of Trustees, American Museum of Natural History (1994-2001); Mayor, (R), City of New York, New York (1994-2001); Attorney, Anderson Kill & Olick, L.L.P. (1990); Attorney, White & Case LLP (1989-1990); U.S. Attorney, New York - Southern District, Executive Office for United States Attorneys, United States Department of Justice (1983-1989); Associate Attorney General, United States Department of Justice (1981-1983); Attorney, Patterson Belknap Webb & Tyler LLP (1977-1981); Associate Deputy Attorney General, United States Department of Justice (1975-1977); Chief of Staff, Office of the Deputy Attorney General, United States Department of Justice (1975-1977); Law Clerk, District Judge Lloyd MacMahon, United States District Court for the Southern District of New York (1968-1970)

  

 

Vice Chair Cynthia Marie Lummis (R-WY)

(202) 225-2311

  

Start Date: 2016

cynthia.lummis@mail.house.gov

Fax: (202) 225-3057

Affiliation: Representative, Wyoming
  Rayburn House Office Building, 2433, Washington, DC 20515-5001

Date of Birth: September 10, 1954

Education: Wyoming 1976 BS, 1978 BS, 1985 JD

Home City: Cheyenne

Religion: Lutheran

Career: Member, Second Amendment Task Force, United States House of Representatives; Member, Property Rights Action Caucus; Chairman, Endangered Species Act Working Group (2013-2015); Member, House Air Force Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2009-2015); Member, House Republican Policy Committee; Member, Committee on Natural Resources, United States House of Representatives (2013-2015); Vice Chair, Subcommittee on National Security, Committee on Oversight and Government Reform, United States House of Representatives (2013-2015); Vice Chair, Congressional Western Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2011-2015); Chairman, Subcommittee on Energy, Committee on Science, Space, and Technology, United States House of Representatives (2013-2015); Member, Subcommittee on Research and Technology, Committee on Science, Space, and Technology, United States House of Representatives (2013-2015); Member, Committee on Science, Space, and Technology, United States House of Representatives (2013-2015); Member, Subcommittee on Economic Growth, Job Creation and Regulatory Affairs, Committee on Oversight and Government Reform, United States House of Representatives (2013-2015); Member, Caucus for Congressional-World Bank Dialogue (2014); Member, Congressional Gateway Communities Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2009-2013); Co-Chair, Congressional Caucus for Women's Issues (2011-2013); Member, Subcommittee on Labor, Health and Human Services, Education and Related Agencies, Committee on Appropriations, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Subcommittee on Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies, Committee on Appropriations, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Vice Chair, Subcommittee on Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies, Committee on Appropriations, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Committee on Appropriations, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Honorary Co-Chair, Women For Mitt Coalition, Romney for President, Inc. (2012); State Campaign Chair, Wyoming Office, Romney for President, Inc. (2011-2012); Member, Congressional Healthy Forests Caucus (2009-2012); Co-Chair, Task Force on Women and the Economy/Business, Congressional Caucus for Women's Issues, United States House of Representatives; Member, Congressional Immigration Reform Caucus (2009-2011); Communications Chair, Congressional Western Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2011); Member, Congressional General Aviation Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2010-2011); Member, Congressional Western Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2011); Vice Chair, Congressional Western Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2009-2011); Member, Committee on the Budget, United States House of Representatives (2009-2011); Member, Congressional Caucus for Women's Issues, United States House of Representatives (2009-2011); Member, Subcommittee on National Parks, Forests and Public Lands, Committee on Natural Resources, United States House of Representatives (2009-2011); Member, Subcommittee on Energy and Mineral Resources, Committee on Natural Resources, United States House of Representatives (2009-2011); Member, Committee on Natural Resources, United States House of Representatives (2009-2011); Member, Subcommittee on Horticulture and Organic Agriculture, Committee on Agriculture, United States House of Representatives (2009-2011); Member, Subcommittee on Department Operations, Oversight, Nutrition, and Forestry, Committee on Agriculture, United States House of Representatives (2009-2011); Member, Committee on Agriculture, United States House of Representatives (2009-2011); Member, Rural America Solutions Group, Office of Republican Leader John A. Boehner (R-OH, District 8), United States House of Representatives (2009-2011); Member, American Energy Solutions Group, Office of Republican Leader John A. Boehner (R-OH, District 8), United States House of Representatives (2009-2011); Member, Congressional Historic Preservation Caucus (R-WY, At-Large), United States House of Representatives (2009-2010); Treasurer, State of Wyoming (1999-2007); Interim Director, State Lands and Investments Office, State of Wyoming (1997-1998); State Senator, (WY), Wyoming Senate (1993-1995); Law Clerk, Wyoming Supreme Court; State Representative, (WY, R), Wyoming House of Representatives (1979-1982)

  

Vice Chair Kathleen Troia "KT" McFarland

(646) 736-1779

  

Start Date: 2016

kathleen.t.mcfarland@ptt.gov

Education: George Washington BA; Oxford (UK) MA

Career: Member, Set America Free Coalition; Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary of Defense for Public Affairs, United States Department of Defense; Speechwriter, United States Department of Defense

  

 

Vice Chair Cathy McMorris Rodgers (R-WA)

(202) 225-2006

  

Start Date: 2016

Fax: (202) 225-3392

Affiliation: Representative, Washington
  Longworth House Office Building, B245, Washington, DC 20515-4705

Date of Birth: May 22, 1969

Education: Pensacola Christian 1990 BA; U Washington 2002 MBA

Home City: Colville

Religion: Christian

Current Memberships: Member, Kettle Falls Chamber of Commerce; Member, Washington Cattlemen's Association; Member, Washington Farm Forestry Association; Member, Washington Rural Health Association; Member, Washington State Farm Bureau Federation

Career: Member, Congressional Defense Energy Security Caucus (2011-2016); Member, Congressional Mining Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Northern Border Caucus; Co-Chair, Bipartisan Disabilities Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Northwest Energy Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2015); Member, National Council for a New America (2009-2010); Member, Congressional Caucus to Fight and Control Methamphetamine (2007-2014); Chair, Congressional Community Pharmacy Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2007-2013); Co-Chair, Congressional Hydropower Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2009-2013); Co-Chair, Task Force on Afghan Women, Congressional Caucus on Women's Issues (2011-2013); Member, Subcommittee on Energy and Power, Committee on Energy and Commerce, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); House Republican Conference Vice Chair, House Republican Policy Committee (2009-2013); Member, Subcommittee on Health, Committee on Energy and Commerce, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Subcommittee on Environment and the Economy, Committee on Energy and Commerce, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); House Republican Conference Vice Chair, House Republican Steering Committee (2009-2013); Vice Chair, House Republican Conference (2009-2013); House of Representatives Liaison, Congressional Team, Romney for President, Inc. (2012); Honorary Chair, Veterans and Military Families for Romney, Romney for President, Inc. (2012); Honorary Co-Chair, Women For Mitt Coalition, Romney for President, Inc. (2012); Member, Congressional Healthy Forests Caucus (2009-2012); Member, Water Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Subcommittee on Early Childhood, Elementary and Secondary Education, Committee on Education and Labor, United States House of Representatives (2009-2011); Member, Subcommittee on Oversight and Investigations, Committee on Armed Services, United States House of Representatives (2009-2011); Member, Subcommittee on Air and Land Forces, Committee on Armed Services, United States House of Representatives (2007-2011); Member, Committee on Armed Services, United States House of Representatives; Member, Subcommittee on Water and Power, Committee on Natural Resources, United States House of Representatives (2009-2011); Member, Committee on Natural Resources, United States House of Representatives; Ranking Member, Subcommittee on Workforce Protections, Committee on Education and Labor, United States House of Representatives (2009-2011); Member, Committee on Education and Labor, United States House of Representatives; Chair, Select Committee on Earmark Reform, United States House of Representatives (2009-2011); Member, Bipartisan Disabilities Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Ranking Member, Subcommittee on Water and Power, Committee on Natural Resources, United States House of Representatives (2007-2009); Member, Subcommittee on Health, Employment, Labor and Pensions, Committee on Education and Labor, United States House of Representatives (2007-2009); Sophomore Representative, House Republican Steering Committee, United States House of Representatives; Member, Subcommittee on Readiness, Committee on Armed Services, United States House of Representatives (2007-2009); Co-Chair, Congressional Caucus for Women's Issues, United States Congress (2007-2009); Member, Subcommittee on Fisheries, Wildlife and Oceans, Committee on Natural Resources, United States House of Representatives (2007-2009); Member, Subcommittee on Higher Education, Lifelong Learning, and Competitiveness, Committee on Education and Labor, United States House of Representatives (2007-2009); Member, Subcommittee on Forests and Forest Health, Committee on Natural Resources, United States House of Representatives; Member, Subcommittee on Water and Power, Committee on Natural Resources, United States House of Representatives; Member, Subcommittee on Strategic Forces, Committee on Armed Services, United States House of Representatives; Member, Subcommittee on Readiness, Committee on Armed Services, United States House of Representatives; Member, Subcommittee on Twenty-first Century Competitiveness, Committee on Education and Labor, United States House of Representatives; Member, Subcommittee on Select Education, Committee on Education and Labor, United States House of Representatives; Vice Chair, Subcommittee on Water and Power, Committee on Natural Resources, United States House of Representatives; Vice Chairman, Subcommittee on Select Education, Committee on Education and Labor, United States House of Representatives; Member, Subcommittee on Water and Power, Committee on Natural Resources, United States House of Representatives; Minority Leader, Washington House of Representatives (2002-2003); State Representative (R-WA, District 7), Washington House of Representatives (1994-2004); Legislative Assistant, State Representative Harry B. Morton, Washington House of Representatives (1990-1994); Member, Technology, Telecommunications and Energy, House Standing Committees, Washington Legislature; Ranking Minority Member, Commerce and Labor, House Standing Committees, Washington Legislature; Ranking Minority Member, Rules, House Standing Committees, Washington Legislature

  

 

Vice Chair Thomas W. "Tom" Reed, II (R-NY)

(202) 225-3161

  

Start Date: 2016

Fax: (202) 226-6599

Affiliation: Representative, New York
  Rayburn House Office Building, 2437, Washington, DC 20515-3223

Date of Birth: November 18, 1971

Education: Horseheads High (Horseheads, NY) 1989 Dipl; Alfred 1993 BA; Ohio Northern 1996 JD

Home City: Corning

Religion: Catholic

Current Memberships: Member, Pi Gamma Mu International Honor Society in Social Sciences; Member, Republican Main Street Partnership

Career: Co-Chairman, New York, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2016); Vice Chair, Congressional Diabetes Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2011-2015); Member, Subcommittee on Social Security, Committee on Ways and Means, United States House of Representatives (2015); Member, Subcommittee on Human Resources, Committee on Ways and Means, United States House of Representatives (2011-2015); Member, Subcommittee on Oversight, Committee on Ways and Means, United States House of Representatives (2011-2015); Chairman, Congressional Marcellus Shale Caucus (2011-2014); Member, Northeast Agriculture Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); U.S. Representative, Office of Representative Tom Reed (R-NY, District 29), United States House of Representatives (2010-2013); Member, Republican Freshman Class of the 112th Congress (2011-2013); Member, Committee on Rules, United States House of Representatives (2011); Member, Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure, United States House of Representatives (2011); Member, Subcommittee on Water Resources and Environment, Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure, United States House of Representatives (2011); Vice Chair, Subcommittee on Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials, Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure, United States House of Representatives (2011); Member, Subcommittee on Aviation, Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure, United States House of Representatives (2011); Member, Subcommittee on Intellectual Property, Competition, and the Internet, Committee on the Judiciary, United States House of Representatives (2011); Member, Subcommittee on Courts, Commercial and Administrative Law, Committee on the Judiciary, United States House of Representatives (2011); Member, Committee on the Judiciary, United States House of Representatives (2011); Mayor, Office of the City Council, City of Corning, New York (2008-2009); Owner, Law Office of Thomas W. Reed II, PLLC (1999-2010); Associate Attorney, Gallo & Iacovangelo, LLP (1996-1999); Law Clerk, Waite, Schneider, Bayless & Chesley (1995)

  

 

Vice Chair Timothy Eugene "Tim" Scott (R-SC)

(202) 224-6121
(855) 425-6324 (Toll Free)

  

Start Date: 2016

Fax: (202) 228-1048

Affiliation: Senator, South Carolina
  Hart Senate Office Building, SH-520, Washington, DC 20510-4004

Date of Birth: September 19, 1965

Education: Charleston Southern 1988 BS

Home City: North Charleston

Religion: Christian

Career: Member, Advisory Committee, United States Senate Youth Program (2015-2016); Member, Subcommittee on Surface Transportation and Merchant Marine Infrastructure, Safety, and Security, Committee on Commerce, Science and Transportation, United States Senate (2013-2015); Member, Subcommittee on Oceans, Atmosphere, Fisheries, and Coast Guard, Committee on Commerce, Science and Transportation, United States Senate (2013-2015); Member, Subcommittee on Communications, Technology, and the Internet, Committee on Commerce, Science and Transportation, United States Senate (2013-2015); Member, Subcommittee on Aviation Operations, Safety, and Security, Committee on Commerce, Science and Transportation, United States Senate (2013-2015); Member, Subcommittee on Water and Power, Committee on Energy and Natural Resources, United States Senate (2013-2015); Member, Subcommittee on Public Lands, Forests, and Mining, Committee on Energy and Natural Resources, United States Senate (2013-2015); Ranking Member, Subcommittee on Tourism, Competitiveness, and Innovation, Committee on Commerce, Science and Transportation, United States Senate (2013-2015); Member, Committee on Energy and Natural Resources, United States Senate (2013-2015); Member, Committee on Commerce, Science and Transportation, United States Senate (2013-2015); U.S. Representative, Office of Representative Tim Scott (R-SC, District 1), United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Co-Founder, Bipartisan Congressional Regulatory Review Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2012-2013); Member, Bipartisan Disabilities Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2012-2013); Member, Congressional Travel and Tourism Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Congressional Navy and Marine Corps Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Military Veterans Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, House Republican Israel Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, House Air Force Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, House General Aviation Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Congressional Prayer Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Congressional Constitution Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Congressional Balanced Budget Amendment Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Congressional Anti-Terrorism Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Bipartisan Congressional Pro-Life Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, House Military Depot and Industrial Facilities Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Congressional Immigration Reform Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Values Action Team, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Republican Study Committee, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Committee on Rules, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Republican Freshman Class of the 112th Congress, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Subcommittee on Rules and the Organization of the House, Committee on Rules, United States House of Representatives; Assistant Whip, Office of Republican Whip Kevin McCarthy (R-CA, District 22), United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Freshman Representative to the Leadership, House Republican Policy Committee, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); National Chair, Black Leadership Council, Romney for President, Inc. (2012); Member, Defense Communities Congressional Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2011); Member, Republican Majority Transition Committee, United States House of Representatives (2010-2011); President and Chief Executive Officer, Tim Scott & Associates, Inc.; Partner, Pathway Real Estate Group, LLC; Member, Labor, Commerce and Industry, House Standing Committees, South Carolina House of Representatives (2009-2010); State Representative, (R-SC, District 117), South Carolina House of Representatives (2008-2010); Chairman, Office of the County Council, County of Charleston, South Carolina (2007-2008); Co-Chairman, National Advisory Board, Allstate Insurance Company (2004-2008); Member, Board of Visitors, Charleston Southern University (2003-2008); Councilor, Office of the County Council, County of Charleston, South Carolina (1995-2007)

  

 

Vice Chair Jefferson Beauregard "Jeff" Sessions, III (R-AL)

(202) 224-4124

  

Start Date: 2016

Fax: (202) 224-3149

Affiliation: Senator, Alabama
  Note: On November 18, 2016, President-elect Donald Trump announced his intention to nominate U.S. Senator Jeff Sessions to be Attorney General.
  Russell Senate Office Building, SR-326, Washington, DC 20510-0104

Date of Birth: December 24, 1946

Education: Huntingdon 1969 BA; Alabama 1973 JD

Home City: Mobile

Religion: Methodist

Current Memberships: Member, American Bar Association; Member, Ashland Place United Methodist Church; Member, Mobile Bar Association

Career: Chair, Foreign Policy Advisory Team, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2016); Member, Senate National Security Working Group, United States Senate; Member, Subcommittee on Green Jobs and the New Economy, Committee on Environment and Public Works, United States Senate (2011-2015); Member, Subcommittee on Immigration, Refugees and Border Security, Committee on the Judiciary, United States Senate; Ranking Member, Subcommittee on Bankruptcy and the Courts, Committee on the Judiciary, United States Senate (2013-2015); Ranking Member, Subcommittee on Clean Air and Nuclear Safety, Committee on Environment and Public Works, United States Senate (2013-2015); Ranking Member, Subcommittee on Strategic Forces, Committee on Armed Services, United States Senate (2011-2015); Ranking Minority Member, Committee on the Budget, United States Senate (2011-2015); Ranking Member, Subcommittee on Water and Wildlife, Committee on Environment and Public Works, United States Senate (2011-2013); Member, Subcommittee on Clean Air and Nuclear Safety, Committee on Environment and Public Works, United States Senate (2011-2013); Ranking Member, Subcommittee on Administrative Oversight and the Courts, Committee on the Judiciary, United States Senate (2007-2013); Member, Advisory Committee, United States Senate Youth Program (2011-2012); Member, Senate Republican Steering Committee, United States Senate; Member, U.S. Senate Caucus on International Narcotics Control, United States Senate; Member, Subcommittee on Strategic Forces, Committee on Armed Services, United States Senate (2009-2011); Member, Subcommittee on Terrorism and Homeland Security, Committee on the Judiciary, United States Senate; Member, Subcommittee on Crime and Drugs, Committee on the Judiciary, United States Senate; Member, Subcommittee on Water and Power, Committee on Energy and Natural Resources, United States Senate (2009-2011); Member, Subcommittee on Public Lands and Forests, Committee on Energy and Natural Resources, United States Senate (2007-2011); Member, Subcommittee on Energy, Committee on Energy and Natural Resources, United States Senate (2007-2011); Member, Committee on Energy and Natural Resources, United States Senate (2007-2011); Ex Officio, Non-Voting, Subcommittee on Human Rights and the Law, Committee on the Judiciary, United States Senate (2009-2011); Ex Officio, Non-Voting, Subcommittee on the Constitution, Committee on the Judiciary, United States Senate (2009-2011); Ex Officio, Non-Voting, Subcommittee on Antitrust, Competition Policy and Consumer Rights, Committee on the Judiciary, United States Senate (2009-2011); Ranking Minority Member, Committee on the Judiciary, United States Senate (2009-2011); Member, Committee on the Budget, United States Senate; Ranking Member, Subcommittee on Strategic Forces, Committee on Armed Services, United States Senate (2007-2009); Member, Committee on the Judiciary, United States Senate; Member, Subcommittee on National Parks, Committee on Energy and Natural Resources, United States Senate (2007-2009); Member, Board of Visitors, United States Military Academy (West Point); Member, Subcommittee on Readiness and Management Support, Committee on Armed Services, United States Senate; Chairman, Senate Steering Committee, United States Senate (2003-2006); Member, Senate Republican High-Tech Task Force, United States Senate; Member, Subcommittee on Corrections and Rehabilitation, Committee on the Judiciary, United States Senate; Executive Committee Member, Office of the Vice Chairman of the Conference, Senate Republican Conference, United States Senate (2005-2006); Chairman, Subcommittee on Administrative Oversight and the Courts, Committee on the Judiciary, United States Senate; Member, Subcommittee on Retirement and Aging, Committee on Health, Education, Labor and Pensions, United States Senate; Member, Subcommittee on Employment and Workplace Safety, Committee on Health, Education, Labor and Pensions, United States Senate; Member, Subcommittee on Education and Early Childhood Development, Committee on Health, Education, Labor and Pensions, United States Senate; Chairman, Subcommittee on Strategic Forces, Committee on Armed Services, United States Senate; Member, Committee on Health, Education, Labor and Pensions, United States Senate; Member, Joint Economic Committee, United States Congress; Chairman, Mexico-United States Interparliamentary Group, United States Congress; Member, James Madison Commemoration Commission; Member, National Council on the Arts, Office of the Chairman, National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities; Member, Subcommittee on Terrorism, Technology and Homeland Security, Committee on the Judiciary, United States Senate; Member, Subcommittee on Immigration, Border Security and Citizenship, Committee on the Judiciary, United States Senate; Member, Subcommittee on Crime and Drugs, Committee on the Judiciary, United States Senate; Attorney General, State of Alabama (1995-1997); Attorney, Stockman, Bedsole and Sessions (1993-1994); U.S. Attorney, Alabama - Southern District, Executive Office for United States Attorneys, United States Department of Justice (1981-1993); Attorney, Stockman and Bedsole (1977-1981); Assistant U.S. Attorney, Alabama - Southern District, Executive Office for United States Attorneys, United States Department of Justice (1975-1977); Attorney, Guin, Bouldin and Porch (1973-1975); CPT United States Army Reserve (1973-1986)

  

Member Adrian H. "Butch" Anderson

(845) 486-3800

  

Start Date: 2016

Fax: (845) 452-2987

Affiliation: Sheriff, Office of the Sheriff, County of Dutchess, New York
  150 North Hamilton Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

Career: Honorary Co-Chairman, New York, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2016); National Advisory Board Member, Public Safety Professionals For Romney, Romney for President, Inc. (2012)

  

Member Stephen K. "Steve" Bannon

(646) 736-1779

  

Start Date: 2016

Education: Virginia Tech 1976 BA; Georgetown MNSSS; Harvard 1983 MBA

Career: Chief Executive Officer, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2016)

  

 

Member Louis J. "Lou" Barletta (R-PA)

(202) 225-6511
(855) 241-5144 (Toll-Free)

  

Start Date: 2016

lou@loubarletta.com

Fax: (202) 226-6250

Affiliation: Representative, Pennsylvania
  Rayburn House Office Building, 2049, Washington, DC 20515-3811

Date of Birth: January 28, 1956

Education: Hazleton Area High (Hazleton, PA) 1974 Dipl; Bloomsburg (Attended)

Home City: Hazleton

Religion: Catholic

Career: Member, House Cancer Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2012-2015); Member, Congressional Immigration Reform Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2011-2015); Member, Subcommittee on Oversight and Management Efficiency, Committee on Homeland Security, United States House of Representatives (2013-2015); Member, Panel on Public-Private Partnerships, Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure (2014); Member, Congressional Vision Caucus, United States Congress (2012-2014); Chair, 112th Immigration Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Congressional Marcellus Shale Caucus (2011-2014); Member, Subcommittee on Transportation Security, Committee on Homeland Security, United States House of Representatives (2013); Member, Subcommittee on Early Childhood, Elementary and Secondary Education, Committee on Education and the Workforce, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Subcommittee on Economic Development, Public Buildings and Emergency Management, Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Subcommittee on Contracting and Workforce, Committee on Small Business, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Subcommittee on Agriculture, Energy and Trade, Committee on Small Business, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Committee on Small Business, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Republican Freshman Class of the 112th Congress (2011-2013); Mayor, City of Hazleton, Pennsylvania (2000-2010); Member, The United States Conference of Mayors; Northeast Director, Board of Directors, Pennsylvania League of Cities and Municipalities; Republican Candidate for U.S. House of Representatives, Lou Barletta for Congress, District 11, Pennsylvania (2008); Member, National Board of Advisors, Federation for American Immigration Reform; Republican Candidate for U.S. House of Representatives, Lou Barletta for Congress, District 11, Pennsylvania (2002); Council Member, Office of the City Council, City of Hazleton, Pennsylvania (1998-2000); Co-Founder/President, Interstate Road Marking Corporation (1984-2000)

 

  

 

Member Pamela J. "Pam" Bondi (R)

(850) 245-0140

  

Start Date: 2016

pamela.bondi@myfloridalegal.com

Fax: (850) 487-2564

Follow on Twitter

Affiliation: Attorney General, Office of the Attorney General, Legal Affairs Department, State of Florida
  The Capitol, Plaza Level One, Tallahassee, FL 32399-1050

Date of Birth: November 17, 1965

Education: Florida 1987 BA; Stetson 1990 JD

Current Memberships: Member, National Association of Attorneys General

Career: Presidential Appointee, Executive Committee, National Association of Attorneys General (2015-2016); Criminal Law Committee Chairman, National Association of Attorneys General (2014-2015); Criminal Law Committee Co-Chairman, National Association of Attorneys General (2013-2014); Presidential Appointee, Executive Committee, National Association of Attorneys General (2013-2014); Honorary Co-Chair, Women For Mitt Coalition, Romney for President, Inc. (2012); Southern Region Chairman, Executive Committee, National Association of Attorneys General (2011-2012); Assistant Attorney General, 13th Judicial Circuit Court, County of Hillsborough, Florida (1993-2011)

  

 

Member Safra A. Catz

(650) 506-7000

  

Start Date: 2016

safra.catz@oracle.com

Fax: (650) 506-7200

Affiliation: Chief Executive Officer, Oracle Corporation
  500 Oracle Parkway, Redwood Shores, CA 94065

Career: Director, Board of Directors, HSBC Holdings plc (2008-2015); President and Chief Financial Officer, Oracle Corporation (2011-2014); President, Oracle Corporation (2004-2011); Chief Financial Officer, Oracle Corporation (2005-2008); Acting Chief Financial Officer, Oracle Corporation (2005); Executive Vice President, Oracle Corporation (1999-2004); Senior Vice President, Oracle Corporation (1999); Managing Director, Donaldson, Lufkin & Jenrette, Inc. (1997-1999)

  

 

Member Christopher C. "Chris" Collins (R-NY)

(202) 225-5265

  

Start Date: 2016

Fax: (202) 225-5910

Affiliation: Representative, New York
  Longworth House Office Building, 1117, Washington, DC 20515-3227

Date of Birth: May 20, 1950

Education: North Carolina State 1972 BS; Alabama Birmingham 1975 MBA

Home City: Clarence

Religion: Catholic

Career: Honorary Co-Chairman, New York, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2016); House Leadership Committee Co-Chair, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2016); Member, Law Enforcement Caucus (2013-2016); Member, House Small Brewers Caucus (2014-2016); Member, Subcommittee on Investigations, Oversight and Regulations, Committee on Small Business, United States House of Representatives (2013-2015); Chairman, Subcommittee on Health and Technology, Committee on Small Business, United States House of Representatives (2013-2015); Member, Committee on Small Business, United States House of Representatives (2013-2015); Member, Subcommittee on Biotechnology, Horticulture, and Research, Committee on Agriculture, United States House of Representatives (2013-2015); Member, Subcommittee on General Farm Commodities and Risk Management, Committee on Agriculture, United States House of Representatives (2013-2015); Member, Committee on Agriculture, United States House of Representatives (2013-2015); Member, Subcommittee on Space, Committee on Science, Space, and Technology, United States House of Representatives (2014-2015); Member, Subcommittee on Research and Technology, Committee on Science, Space, and Technology, United States House of Representatives (2013-2015); Member, Committee on Science, Space, and Technology, United States House of Representatives (2013-2015); Member, Republican Freshman Class of the 113th Congress, United States House of Representatives (2013-2015); County Executive, Office of the County Executive, County of Erie, New York (2008-2011); Manager, Westinghouse Gear Division, Westinghouse Electric Corporation

  

Member Tom Dadey

(646) 736-1779

  

Start Date: 2016

Follow on Twitter

Career: Co-Chairman, New York, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2016)

  

 

Member Sean P. Duffy (R-WI)

(202) 225-3365

  

Start Date: 2016

Fax: (202) 225-3240

Affiliation: Representative, Wisconsin
  Rayburn House Office Building, 2330, Washington, DC 20515-4907

Date of Birth: October 3, 1971

Education: St Mary's U (MN) 1994 BA; William Mitchell 1999 JD

Home City: Hayward

Religion: Roman Catholic

Current Memberships: Member, State Bar of Wisconsin

Career: Member, Catholic Advisory Group, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2016); Member, Congressional Georgia Caucus (2013-2015); Member, Congressional Paper Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2014-2015); Member, Joint Economic Committee, United States Congress (2011-2015); Member, Subcommittee on Housing and Insurance, Committee on Financial Services, United States House of Representatives (2011-2015); Vice Chairman, Subcommittee on Financial Institutions and Consumer Credit, Committee on Financial Services, United States House of Representatives (2013-2015); Member, Subcommittee on the Western Hemisphere, Committee on Foreign Affairs, United States House of Representatives (2014-2015); Member, Subcommittee on the Middle East and North Africa, Committee on Foreign Affairs, United States House of Representatives (2014-2015); Member, Committee on Foreign Affairs, United States House of Representatives (2014-2015); Member, Committee on the Budget, United States House of Representatives (2013-2015); Member, Subcommittee on Oversight and Investigations, Committee on Financial Services, United States House of Representatives (2013-2015); Member, Subcommittee on Financial Institutions and Consumer Credit, Committee on Financial Services, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Republican Freshman Class of the 112th Congress (2011-2013); Member, Pardon Advisory Board, Office of the Governor, State of Wisconsin; District Attorney, Office of the District Attorney, County of Ashland, Wisconsin (2002-2010); Acting District Attorney, Office of the District Attorney, County of Ashland, Wisconsin; Special Prosecutor, Office of the District Attorney, County of Ashland, Wisconsin (2000-2002)

  

 

Member Harold W. "Trey" Gowdy, III (R-SC)

(202) 225-6030

  

Start Date: 2016

Fax: (202) 226-1177

Affiliation: Representative, South Carolina
  Rayburn House Office Building, 2418, Washington, DC 20515-4004

Date of Birth: August 22, 1964

Education: Spartanburg High (Spartanburg, SC) 1982 Dipl; Baylor 1986 BA; South Carolina 1989 JD

Home City: Spartanburg

Religion: Baptist

Current Memberships: Member, South Carolina Bar

Career: Chairman, Select Committee on the Events Surrounding the 2012 Terrorist Attack in Benghazi, United States House of Representatives (2014-2016); Member, Task Force on Executive Overreach, Committee on the Judiciary (2016); Member, Subcommittee on National Security, Committee on Oversight and Government Reform, United States House of Representatives (2013-2015); Member, Subcommittee on Federal Workforce, U.S. Postal Service and the Census, Committee on Oversight and Government Reform, United States House of Representatives (2013-2015); Chairman, Investigative Subcommittee - Andrews, Committee on Ethics, United States House of Representatives (2013-2014); Member, Subcommittee on Health, Employment, Labor and Pensions, Committee on Education and the Workforce, United States House of Representatives (2013-2014); Member, Committee on Education and the Workforce, United States House of Representatives (2011-2014); Member, Subcommittee on Workforce Protections, Committee on Education and the Workforce, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Subcommittee on TARP, Financial Services and Bailouts of Public and Private Programs, Committee on Oversight and Government Reform, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Chairman, Subcommittee on Health Care, District of Columbia, Census and the National Archives, Committee on Oversight and Government Reform, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Subcommittee on Federal Workforce, U.S. Postal Service and Labor Policy, Committee on Oversight and Government Reform, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Subcommittee on Immigration Policy and Enforcement, Committee on the Judiciary, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Subcommittee on Crime, Terrorism, and Homeland Security, Committee on the Judiciary, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Vice Chairman, Subcommittee on Courts, Commercial and Administrative Law, Committee on the Judiciary, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Republican Freshman Class of the 112th Congress (2011-2013); Solicitor, Office of 7th Circuit Solicitor, County of Spartanburg, South Carolina (2001-2010); Assistant U.S. Attorney, South Carolina District, Executive Office for United States Attorneys, United States Department of Justice (1994-2000); Litigation Associate, Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP; Law Clerk, Chambers of Senior Judge G. Ross Anderson, Jr., United States District Court for the District of South Carolina; Law Clerk, Chambers of Associate Judge John P. Gardner, Sr., South Carolina Court of Appeals

  

Member Jared C. Kushner

(212) 527-7000

  

Start Date: 2016

Fax: (212) 527-7007

jkushner@observer.com

Follow on Twitter

Affiliation: Chief Executive Officer, Kushner Companies
  666 Fifth Avenue, New York, NY 10103

Education: Harvard 2003; NYU 2007 JD, 2007 MBA

  

Member Nicholas A. "Nick" Langworthy

(646) 736-1779

  

Start Date: 2016

Follow on Twitter

Career: District Director, Williamsville Office, Office of Representative Christopher J. Lee (R-NY, District 26), United States House of Representatives (2009-2010); Co-Chairman, New York, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2016); Field Representative, Williamsville Office, Office of Representative Thomas M. Reynolds (R-NY, District 26), United States House of Representatives

  

Member Omarosa Manigault

(646) 736-1779

  

Start Date: 2016

Follow on Twitter

Career: Director of African-American Outreach, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2016)

  

 

Member Thomas Anthony "Tom" Marino (R-PA)

(202) 225-3731

  

Start Date: 2016

Fax: (202) 225-9594

Affiliation: Representative, Pennsylvania
  Rayburn House Office Building, 2242, Washington, DC 20515-3810

Date of Birth: August 15, 1952

Education: Williamsport Area Comm Col 1983 AA; Lycoming 1985 BA; Dickinson Law 1988 JD

Home City: Lycoming Township

Religion: Roman Catholic

Career: Vice President, Parliamentary Assembly, North Atlantic Treaty Organization (2014-2016); Member, German-American Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2015); Member, Congressional Immigration Reform Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2011-2015); Member, Subcommittee on Border and Maritime Security, Committee on Homeland Security, United States House of Representatives (2013-2015); Member, Subcommittee on Africa, Global Health, Global Human Rights, and International Organizations, Committee on Foreign Affairs, United States House of Representatives (2011-2015); Member, Subcommittee on Regulatory Reform, Commercial and Antitrust Law, Committee on the Judiciary, United States House of Representatives (2013-2015); Vice Chairman, Subcommittee on Courts, Intellectual Property, and the Internet, Committee on the Judiciary, United States House of Representatives (2013-2015); Member, House Cancer Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2011-2014); Member, Congressional Caucus on Coal, United States House of Representatives (2011-2014); Member, Congressional Marcellus Shale Caucus (2011-2014); Chair, Bipartisan Cystic Fibrosis (CF) Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2012-2013); Member, Subcommittee on Europe, Eurasia, and Emerging Threats, Committee on Foreign Affairs, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Subcommittee on Emergency Preparedness, Response, and Communications, Committee on Homeland Security, United States House of Representatives (2013); Vice Chairman, Subcommittee on Emergency Preparedness, Response, and Communications, Committee on Homeland Security, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Subcommittee on Cybersecurity, Infrastructure Protection, and Security Technologies, Committee on Homeland Security, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Subcommittee on Middle East and North Africa, Committee on Foreign Affairs, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Subcommittee on Oversight, Investigations, and Management, Committee on Homeland Security, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Subcommittee on Intellectual Property, Competition, and the Internet, Committee on the Judiciary, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Subcommittee on Crime, Terrorism, and Homeland Security, Committee on the Judiciary, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Republican Freshman Class of the 112th Congress (2011-2013); Attorney, DeNaples Management (2007-2009); U.S. Attorney, Pennsylvania - Middle District, Executive Office for United States Attorneys, United States Department of Justice (2002-2007); Member, Attorney General's Advisory Committee, United States Department of Justice; District Attorney, Office of the District Attorney, County of Lycoming, Pennsylvania (1996-2002); District Attorney (Part-Time), Office of the District Attorney, County of Lycoming, Pennsylvania (1992-1996); Assistant District Attorney (Part-Time), County of Lycoming, Pennsylvania (1990-1992); Associate, McNemey, Page, Vanderlin & Hall (1988-1996)

  

Member Mike McCormack

(646) 736-1779

  

Start Date: 2016

Career: Co-Chairman, New York, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2016)

  

Member Rebekah A. Mercer

(212) 599-7000

  

Start Date: 2016

Fax: (212) 599-3494

  

 

Member Steven Terner Mnuchin

(212) 301-8400

  

Start Date: 2016

steven.mnuchin@dunecapital.com

Education: Yale 1985 BA

Career: Director, Board of Directors, CIT Group Inc. (2015-2016); National Finance Chairman, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2016); Member, Economic Advisory Team, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2016); Chairman, CIT Bank, N.A. (2015-2016); Vice Chairman, CIT Group Inc. (2015-2016); Director, Board of Directors, Sears Holdings Corporation (2005-2016); Chairman, OneWest Bank N.A.; Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, OneWest Bank Group LLC; Trustee, Board of Trustees, NewYork-Presbyterian Hospital; Trustee, Board of Trustees, Whitney Museum of American Art; Trustee, Board of Trustees, Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden; Chief Executive Officer, SFM Capital Management LP (2003-2004); Director, Board of Directors, Kmart Holding Corporation (2003-2005); Vice Chairman, ESL Investments, Inc. (2003); Executive Vice President and Chief Information Officer, The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (2001-2002); Managing Director and Head, Technology Division, Goldman, Sachs & Co.; Managing Director and Head, Technology Division, The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.

  

Member Joseph N. "Joe" Mondello

(646) 736-1779

  

Start Date: 2016

Education: Hofstra 1962 BA; New England 1969 JD

Career: Co-Chairman, New York, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2016); State Committee Chair, New York Republican State Committee (2007-2009)

  

 

Member Devin G. Nunes (R-CA)

(202) 225-2523

  

Start Date: 2016

Fax: (202) 225-3404

Affiliation: Representative, California
  Longworth House Office Building, 1013, Washington, DC 20515-0522

Date of Birth: October 1, 1973

Education: Cal Poly San Luis Obispo 1995 BS, 1996 MS

Home City: Tulare

Religion: Catholic

Career: Member, Congressional Pro-Sports Caucus (2011-2016); Member, House Energy Action Team, Office of the House Majority Whip (2011-2015); Co-Chair, U.S.-Japan Caucus (2014-2015); Member, Congressional Youth Civic Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Co-Chair, U.S.-Mexico Friendship Caucus (2010-2015); Member, Congressional Advisors on Trade Policy and Negotiations, United States Congress (2013-2015); House Co-Chair, Congressional Dairy Farmers Caucus, United States Congress; Vice Chair for Coalitions, National Republican Congressional Committee; Member, Subcommittee on Terrorism, Human Intelligence, Analysis, and Counterintelligence, Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence, United States House of Representatives (2013-2015); Member, Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence, United States House of Representatives (2011-2015); Chairman, Subcommittee on Trade, Committee on Ways and Means, United States House of Representatives (2013-2015); Member, Congressional Caucus to Fight and Control Methamphetamine (2007-2014); Member, Subcommittee on Technical and Tactical Intelligence, Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Subcommittee on Oversight and Investigations, Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Chair, International Tax Reform Working Group, Committee on Ways and Means (2013); Member, Subcommittee on Trade, Committee on Ways and Means, United States House of Representatives (2009-2013); U.S. Representative, Office of Representative Devin Nunes (R-CA, District 21), United States House of Representatives (2003-2013); Co-Chair, Congressional Portuguese Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2011); Member, Textile Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Malaria and Neglected Tropical Diseases Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, House Impact Aid Coalition, United States House of Representatives; Member, Congressional TRIO Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2010-2011); Member, Congressional Pro-Sports Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Congressional Mining Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Advisory Committee, National Republican Congressional Committee (2008-2010); Member, Congressional Portuguese Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Committee on the Budget, United States House of Representatives (2009-2011); Member, American Energy Solutions Group, Office of Republican Leader John A. Boehner (R-OH, District 8), United States House of Representatives (2009-2011); Co-Chair, Congressional Dairy Farmer Caucus, United States Congress (2006-2008); Member, Subcommittee on Oversight, Committee on Ways and Means, United States House of Representatives (2007-2009); Member, Subcommittee on Social Security, Committee on Ways and Means, United States House of Representatives (2007-2009); Co-Chair, Congressional Dairy Farmer Caucus, United States Congress; Member, Subcommittee on Income Security and Family Support, Committee on Ways and Means, United States House of Representatives; Assistant Majority Whip, Office of Republican Whip Roy Blunt, United States House of Representatives (2006); Member, National Republican Congressional Committee; Member, Subcommittee on Health, Committee on Veterans' Affairs, United States House of Representatives (2005); Member, Subcommittee on Economic Opportunity, Committee on Veterans' Affairs, United States House of Representatives (2005); Member, Committee on Veterans' Affairs, United States House of Representatives (2005); Member, Subcommittee on Water and Power, Committee on Natural Resources, United States House of Representatives (2005); Chairman, Subcommittee on National Parks, Committee on Natural Resources, United States House of Representatives (2005); Member, Committee on Natural Resources, United States House of Representatives (2005); Member, Subcommittee on Livestock and Horticulture, Committee on Agriculture, United States House of Representatives; Member, Subcommittee on Department Operations, Oversight, Nutrition, and Forestry, Committee on Agriculture, United States House of Representatives (2005); Member, Committee on Agriculture, United States House of Representatives (2005); Member, Subcommittee on Energy and Mineral Resources, Committee on Natural Resources, United States House of Representatives; Member, Subcommittee on Specialty Crops and Foreign Agriculture, Committee on Agriculture, United States House of Representatives; Trustee, College of the Sequoias; State Director, California Rural Development State Office, Office of the Under Secretary, United States Department of Agriculture, George W. Bush Administration (2001); Dairy Farmer

  

Member Reinhold R. "Reince" Priebus

(202) 863-8700

  

Start Date: 2016

Fax: (202) 863-8820

Chairman@gop.com

Follow on Twitter

Affiliation: Chairman, Republican National Committee [RNC]
  Note: Reince Priebus has been named Chief of Staff to incoming President Donald Trump. He will assume that position on January 20, 2017. He will step down as RNC Chairman in January 2017.
  310 First Street, SE, Washington, DC 20003

Education: Wisconsin (Whitewater) 1994 BS; Miami 1998 JD

Career: State Chair, Wisconsin Republican Party; Co-Chair, Construction Practice Group, Michael Best & Friedrich LLP; General Counsel, Republican National Committee (2009-2010)

  

 

Member Aumua Amata Coleman (Coleman) Radewagen (R-AS)

(202) 225-8577

  

Start Date: 2016

Fax: (202) 225-8757

Affiliation: Delegate, American Samoa
  Longworth House Office Building, 1339, Washington, DC 20515-5201

Date of Birth: December 29, 1947

Education: U Guam 1975 BS

Home City: Pago Pago

Religion: Roman Catholic

Career: Republican Candidate for Delegate, America (Eastern) Samoa (2004); Special Projects Coordinator, House Republican Conference, United States House of Representatives (2003-2005); Director of Scheduling, Office of Representative Philip M. Crane (R-IL, District 8), United States House of Representatives (1997-1999)

  

 

Member Dennis A. Ross (R-FL)

(202) 225-1252

  

Start Date: 2016

dennis@electdennisross.com

Fax: (202) 226-0585

Affiliation: Representative, Florida
  Cannon House Office Building, 436, Washington, DC 20515-0915

Date of Birth: October 18, 1959

Education: Florida (Attended); Auburn 1981 BS; Cumberland 1987 JD

Home City: Lakeland

Religion: Presbyterian

Current Memberships: Member, American Bar Association; Member, Lakeland Bar Association; Member, The Florida Bar

Career: Member, Congressional Inventions Caucus (2015); Member, Congressional Organ and Tissue Donation Awareness Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2013-2015); Member, Congressional Immigration Reform Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2011-2015); Member, Congressional Pediatric and Adult Hydrocephalus Caucus, United States House of Representatives (2011-2014); Member, Subcommittee on Oversight and Investigations, Committee on Financial Services, United States House of Representatives (2013); Member, Committee on Oversight and Government Reform, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Committee on the Judiciary, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Subcommittee on Workforce Protections, Committee on Education and the Workforce, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Subcommittee on Health, Employment, Labor and Pensions, Committee on Education and the Workforce, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Committee on Education and the Workforce, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Subcommittee on TARP, Financial Services and Bailouts of Public and Private Programs, Committee on Oversight and Government Reform, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Chairman, Subcommittee on Federal Workforce, U.S. Postal Service and Labor Policy, Committee on Oversight and Government Reform, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Subcommittee on Immigration Policy and Enforcement, Committee on the Judiciary, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Subcommittee on Courts, Commercial and Administrative Law, Committee on the Judiciary, United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); U.S. Representative, Office of Representative Dennis A. Ross (R-FL, District 12), United States House of Representatives (2011-2013); Member, Republican Freshman Class of the 112th Congress (2011-2013); Founder and Senior Partner, Ross Vecchio, P.A. (1989-2010); State Representative, (R-FL, District 64), Florida House of Representatives (2000-2008); Member-at-Large, Executive Committee, National Conference of State Legislatures (2006-2008); Chair, Safety and Security, House Councils, Florida House of Representatives; Vice Chair, Safety and Security, House Councils, Florida House of Representatives; Member, Policy and Budget, House Councils, Florida House of Representatives; Chair, Courts, House Standing Committees, Florida House of Representatives; Co-Chair, Insurance, House Standing Committees, Florida House of Representatives; Member, Conservation and State Lands, House Standing Committees, Florida House of Representatives; State Representative Dennis A. Ross (R-FL, District 63), Florida House of Representatives; Member, Rules and Calendar, House Councils, Florida House of Representatives; Member, Judiciary, House Standing Committees, Florida House of Representatives; Member, Commerce Council, House Councils, Florida House of Representatives; Member, Ethics and Elections, House Standing Committees, Florida House of Representatives; Chair, Insurance, House Standing Committees, Florida House of Representatives; Member, Hurricane Insurance Committee, Joint Select Committees, Florida Legislature; Chair, Worker's Compensation Committee, Florida House of Representatives; Vice Chair, Procedures Committee, House Standing Committees, Florida House of Representatives; Member, Insurance, House Standing Committees, Florida House of Representatives; Member, Workers' Compensation Rating Reform Committee, Joint Select Committees, Florida Legislature; Member, House Workgroup to Review Effects of Workers' Compensation on First Responders, Florida Legislature; Chairman, Polk County Republican Executive Committee (1992-1995); President, Lakeland Bar Association (1991); Member, Board of Directors, Lakeland Chamber of Commerce; Member, Workers' Compensation Rules Advisory Committee, The Florida Bar; In-house Counsel, The Walt Disney Company; Associate Attorney, Holland & Knight LLP (1987-1989); Legislative Aide, State Representative Dennis L. Jones, Florida House of Representatives (1982)

  

Member Anthony Scaramucci

(212) 485-3100

  

Start Date: 2016

Affiliation: Founder and Co-Managing Partner, SkyBridge Capital
  527 Madison Avenue, 16th Floor, New York, NY 10022

Education: Tufts BA; Harvard JD

Career: Host, Wall Street Week, FOX Business Network (2016-2016); Member, Economic Advisory Team, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2016); Member, Small Business Advisory Council, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2016); Executive Committee Member, Lazio 2010, Inc., State of New York (2010)

  

Member Darrell Scott

(646) 736-1779

  

Start Date: 2016

Follow on Twitter

  

Member Kiron K. Skinner

(646) 736-1779

  

Start Date: 2016

kiron.k.skinner@ptt.gov

Education: Harvard 1985 AM, 1994 PhD

Career: Member, Chief of Naval Operations Executive Panel, Office of the Chief, United States Department of the Navy (2004-2016); Director, Board of Directors, Atlantic Council of the United States; Strategic Issues Advisor, National Security Advisory Team, Newt 2012 (2011-2012); Member, National Security Education Board, National Defense University, United States Department of Defense, George W. Bush Administration; Member, Defense Policy Board Advisory Committee, Principal Deputy Under Secretary of Defense for Policy, United States Department of Defense

  

 

Member John E. Sweeney (R)

(646) 736-1779

  

Start Date: 2016

Date of Birth: August 9, 1955

Education: Russell Sage 1979 BA; Western New England 1990 JD

Religion: Catholic

Career: U.S. Representative, Office of Representative John E. Sweeney (R-NY, District 20), United States House of Representatives (1999-2007); Member, Congressional Diabetes Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Bipartisan Congressional Task Force on Alzheimer's Disease, United States Congress; Member, International Conservation Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, House Science, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics Education Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Congressional Immigration Reform Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, House Military Depot and Industrial Facilities Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Congressional Caucus on Armenian Issues, United States House of Representatives; Member, House Republican Israel Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Congressional Working Group on Parkinson's Disease, United States House of Representatives; Member, Rural Health Care Coalition, United States House of Representatives; Member, Congressional Sportsmen's Caucus, United States Congress; Member, Hydrogen and Fuel Cell Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Congressional Dairy Farmer Caucus, United States Congress; Member, Executive Committee, National Republican Congressional Committee; Member, Committee on Appropriations, United States House of Representatives; Member, New York State Congressional Delegation, United States Congress; Member, Older Americans Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Member, Northeast Agriculture Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Vice Chairman, Subcommittee on Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies, Committee on Appropriations, United States House of Representatives; Member, Subcommittee on State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs, Committee on Appropriations, United States House of Representatives; Member, Subcommittee on Homeland Security, Committee on Appropriations, United States House of Representatives; Member, Commission on Congressional Mailing Standards (Franking Commission), United States Congress; Co-Chair, Congressional Ski and Snowboard Caucus, United States Congress; Chair, Horse Caucus, United States House of Representatives; Candidate Recruitment Chair, National Republican Congressional Committee; Member, Northeast-Midwest Congressional Coalition, United States House of Representatives; Member, Subcommittee on Transportation, Treasury and Independent Agencies, Committee on Appropriations, United States House of Representatives; Member, Subcommittee on Commerce, Justice, Science and Related Agencies, Committee on Appropriations, United States House of Representatives; Member, Subcommittee on Rules and the Organization of the House, Committee on Rules, United States House of Representatives; Vice-Chairman, Subcommittee on Intelligence and Counterterrorism, Committee on Homeland Security, United States House of Representatives; Member, Subcommittee on Transportation Security and Infrastructure Protection, Committee on Homeland Security, United States House of Representatives; Member, Committee on Homeland Security, United States House of Representatives; Commissioner of Labor, State of New York (1995-1997); Deputy Secretary, Governor George Pataki (R-NY), State of New York; Partner, Sweeney, Cholakis, and Wollowitz; Executive Director and Chief Counsel, New York State Republican Party; Executive Director, Traffic Safety Board; Director, Stop DWI of Rensselaer County, County of Rensselaer, New York

  

Member Peter Andreas Thiel

 

  

Start Date: 2016

Affiliation: Founder and President, Clarium Capital Management, LLC

Education: Stanford 1989 AB, 1989 BS, 1992 JD

Career: Overseer, Board of Overseers, The Hoover Institution; Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer, PayPal, Inc.

  

Member Donald J. Trump, Jr.

(212) 832-2000

  

Start Date: 2016

Fax: (212) 935-0141

Affiliation: Executive Vice President, Development and Acquisitions, The Trump Organization, LLC
  725 Fifth Avenue, New York, NY 10022

Education: Wharton 2000 BS

Career: Campaign Advisor, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc.; Director, Board of Directors, Operation Smile, Inc.; Director, Board of Directors, Smile Train, Inc.

  

Member Eric F. Trump

(212) 832-2000

  

Start Date: 2016

Fax: (212) 935-0141

etrump@trumporg.com

Affiliation: Executive Vice President, Development and Acquisitions, The Trump Organization, LLC
  725 Fifth Avenue, New York, NY 10022

Education: Georgetown

Career: Campaign Advisor, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc.; Trustee, Board of Trustees, The Hill School

  

Member Ivanka M. Trump

(212) 715-7256

  

Start Date: 2016

itrump@trumporg.com

Fax: (212) 935-0141

Affiliation: Executive Vice President, Development and Acquisitions, The Trump Organization, LLC
  725 Fifth Avenue, New York, NY 10022

Education: Wharton 2004 BS

Career: Campaign Advisor, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc.; Director, Board of Directors, Trump Entertainment Resorts, Inc. (2007-2009); Project Manager, Forest City Enterprises, Inc.

  

 

 

Presidential Transition Team Staff

Executive Director Rick A. Dearborn

(646) 736-1779

  

Start Date: 2016

rick.a.dearborn@ptt.gov

Affiliation: Chief of Staff, Office of Senator Jeff Sessions
  Russell Senate Office Building, SR-326, Washington, DC 20510-0104

Education: Oklahoma BS

Career: Assistant Secretary for Congressional and Intergovernmental Affairs, United States Department of Energy; Legislative Director, Office of Senator Jeff Sessions, United States Senate; Director of Strategy and Floor Operations, Senate Steering Committee, United States Senate

  

Deputy Executive Director David N. Bossie

(646) 736-1779

  

Start Date: 2016

david.n.bossie@ptt.gov

Follow on Twitter

Education: Maryland

Career: Deputy Campaign Manager, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2016)

  

General Counsel Donald F. McGahn, II (R)

(646) 736-1779

  

Start Date: 2016

donald.f.mcgahn@ptt.gov

Education: Notre Dame 1991 BA; Widener 1994 JD

Career: Counsel, Perry for President (2015); Partner, Government Relations and Lobbying, Patton Boggs LLP (2013-2014); Vice-Chairman, The Commission, United States of America Federal Election Commission (2013); Commissioner, The Commission, United States of America Federal Election Commission (2010-2012); Chairman, The Commission, United States of America Federal Election Commission (2008); General Counsel, Legal Counsel, National Republican Congressional Committee (1999-2008); Managing Member, McGahn & Associates, PLLC; Associate, Patton Boggs LLP (1995-1999)

  

National Policy Director Stephen Miller

(646) 736-1779

  

Start Date: 2016

stephen.miller@ptt.gov

Career: Senior Policy Advisor, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2016); Communications Director, Office of Senator Jeff Sessions (R-AL), United States Senate (2012-2016); Communications Director, Committee on the Budget, United States Senate (2012-2015); Communications Director, Committee on the Budget, United States Senate (2011-2012); Press Secretary, Committee on the Judiciary, United States Senate (2009-2011); Press Secretary, Office of Representative Michele Bachmann (R-MN, 6th), United States House of Representatives (2008-2009)

  

Communications Director Jason Miller

(646) 736-1779

  

Start Date: 2016

Follow on Twitter

Career: Senior Communications Adviser, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2016); Deputy Communications Director, Rudy Giuliani Presidential Committee, Inc. (2007-2008); Communications Director, Governor Mark Sanford (R-SC), State of South Carolina (2007)

  

Deputy Communications Director Jessica Ditto

(646) 736-1779

  

Start Date: 2016

Career: Deputy Communications Director, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2016); Communications Director, Office of the Governor, Commonwealth of Kentucky (2015-2016); Communications Director, Matt Bevin for Kentucky, Gubernatorial Candidates, Commonwealth of Kentucky (2015); Communications Director, Governor-Elect Matt Bevin's Transition Team, Office of the Governor, Commonwealth of Kentucky (2015)

  

Deputy Communications Director Bryan C. Lanza

(646) 736-1779

  

Start Date: 2016

bryan.c.lanza@ptt.gov

Career: Deputy Communications Director for Surrogates, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2016); Campaign Manager, Bill Binnie for U.S. Senate, New Hampshire (2009-2010)

  

Senior Communications Advisor Sean Michael Spicer

(646) 736-1779

  

Start Date: 2016

sspicer@gop.com

Follow on Twitter

Date of Birth: September 23, 1971

Education: Connecticut Col 1993 BA

Career: Chief Strategist, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2016); Director, Communications, Republican National Committee (2011-2015); Partner, Endeavour Global Strategies (2009-2011); Assistant US Trade Representative for Public and Media Affairs, Office of the United States Trade Representative, Executive Office of the President (2006-2009); Communications Director, House Republican Conference, United States House of Representatives (2005-2006); Communications Director, Committee on the Budget, United States House of Representatives (2003-2005); Incumbent Retention Director, National Republican Congressional Committee (2001-2003); Communications Director, Office of Representative Mark Foley (R-FL, District 16), United States House of Representatives (1999-2000); Communications Director, (R-NJ), Office of Representative Mike Pappas, United States House of Representatives (1997-1999); Staff Assistant, Committee on Environment and Public Works, United States Senate (1995-1996); Communications Director, Committee on Government Reform, United States House of Representatives (2000); Press Secretary, Office of Representative Mark Foley (R-FL, District 16), United States House of Representatives (1999); Campaign Manager, LoBiondo for Congress, Inc., District 2, New Jersey (1996); Research Analyst, National Republican Senatorial Committee (1995)

  

Press Director Stephanie Grisham

(646) 736-1779

  

Start Date: 2016

Follow on Twitter

  

National Press Secretary Hope Hicks

(203) 273-0226

  

Start Date: 2016

hhicks@donaldtrump.com

Career: Press Secretary, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2015-2016)

  

Director of Advance George Gigicos

(646) 736-1779

  

Start Date: 2016

  

Advance Lead Aaron Chang

(646) 736-1779

  

Start Date: 2016

Career: Advance Director, Huckabee For President (2015-2016)

  

Director of Rapid Response Steven Cheung

(646) 736-1779

  

Start Date: 2016

steven.cheung@ptt.gov

Career: Director of Rapid Response, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc.

  

Director of Social Media Daniel "Dan" Scavino, Jr.

(914) 316-0805

  

Start Date: 2016

dscavino@donaldtrump.com

Find on Facebook

Follow on Twitter

Follow on Instagram

Career: Director of Social Media, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2016); Executive Vice President and General Manager, The Trump Organization, LLC (2003-2013); Senior Advisor, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2015-2016)

  

Special Advisor for Operations Jeff DeWit (R)

(602) 388-1333

  

Start Date: 2016

Find on Facebook

Fax: (602) 542-7176

Follow on Twitter

Affiliation: State Treasurer, Office of the State Treasurer, State of Arizona
  1700 West Washington Street, First Floor, Phoenix, AZ 85007

Education: USC

Career: Chief Operating Officer, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2016)

  

Special Advisor for Operations Michael S. Glassner

(646) 736-1779

  

Start Date: 2016

Follow on Twitter

Education: Kansas 1985 BA

Career: Deputy Campaign Manager, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2016); National Political Director, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2015-2016); Director, Board of Directors, American Red Cross; Vice President, External Affairs, IDT Corporation; Director, Board of Directors, COMPTEL (2007-2008); Chief of Staff to the Chairman, The Port Authority of New York and New Jersey (1998-2001); Senior Consultant, International Commission on Missing Persons (1997-2000); Senior Advisor, Office of Senator Bob Dole (R-KS), United States Senate (1985-1996)

  

 

Senior Advisor to the Vice President-Elect and Executive Committee Chair James Nicholas "Nick" Ayers

(646) 736-1779

  

Start Date: 2016

Education: Kennesaw State Col 2009 BA

Career: Senior Advisor for the Vice Presidential Candidate, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2016); Campaign Manager, Pawlenty for President (2011); Executive Director, Republican Governors Association (2007-2011)

  

Senior Advisor to the Vice President-Elect and Executive Committee Chair Josh Pitcock

(646) 736-1779

  

Start Date: 2016

Education: DePauw 1998 BA; Wake Forest 2001 JD

Career: Director, Washington Office, Office of the Governor, State of Indiana (2013-2016); Policy Director for the Vice Presidential Candidate, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2016); Chief of Staff, Office of Representative Mike Pence (R-IN, District 6), United States House of Representatives (2012-2013); Deputy Chief of Staff, Office of Representative Mike Pence (R-IN, District 8), United States House of Representatives (2012); General Counsel, House Republican Conference, United States House of Representatives (2011); Deputy Chief of Staff/General Counsel, House Republican Conference, United States House of Representatives (2009-2011); Legislative Counsel/Deputy Chief of Staff, Office of Representative Mike Pence, United States House of Representatives (2007-2009); Legislative Assistant, Office of Representative Mike Pence (R-IN, District 6), United States House of Representatives (2005-2006); Associate Attorney, Parker, Hudson, Rainer & Dobbs LLP (2001-2005)

  

Senior Advisor to the Vice President-Elect and Executive Committee Chair Marc Short

(646) 736-1779

  

Start Date: 2016

mshort@donaldtrump.com

Career: Communications Advisor for the Vice Presidential Candidate, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2016); Senior Advisor, Marco Rubio for President (2016); Chief of Staff, House Republican Conference, United States House of Representatives (2009-2011); Chief of Staff, Office of Senator Kay Bailey Hutchison, United States Senate (2007-2009); Deputy Chief of Staff, Office of Senator Kay Bailey Hutchison (R-TX), United States Senate (2006-2007)

  

Senior Advisor Kellyanne Elizabeth (Fitzpatrick) Conway

(646) 736-1779

  

Start Date: 2016

Follow on Twitter

Education: Trinity Col (DC) 1989 BA; George Washington 1992 JD

Current Memberships: Member, American Association of Public Opinion Research; Member, Phi Beta Kappa Society; Member, Qualitative Research Consultants Association

Career: Campaign Manager, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2016); Advisor for the Vice Presidential Candidate, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2016); Pollster, Newt 2012 (2011-2012); Campaign Strategist, The Mike Pence Committee, District 6, Indiana (2010); Adjunct Professor, The George Washington University

  

Senior Advisor A.J. Delgado

(646) 736-1779

  

Start Date: 2016

Career: Senior Advisor, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2016); Editor, Mediaite; Contributor, Mediaite

  

Senior Advisor Boris Epshteyn

(646) 736-1779

  

Start Date: 2016

Follow on Twitter

  

Senior Advisor Katrina Pierson (R)

(646) 736-1779

  

Start Date: 2016

Follow on Twitter

Education: Texas (Dallas)

Career: National Spokeswoman, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2015-2016); Republican Candidate for U.S. House of Representatives, Katrina Pierson for Congress Committee, District 32, Texas -- U.S. House Campaigns (2013-2014)

  

Senior Advisor Katie Walsh

(646) 736-1779

  

Start Date: 2016

kwalsh@gop.com

Follow on Twitter

Career: Finance Director, Republican National Committee (2013-2015); Deputy Finance Director, Republican National Committee (2013); Deputy Finance Director, National Republican Senatorial Committee; Midwest Regional Finance Director, John McCain 2008, Inc.

  

Advisor Richard H. "Rich" Bagger

(908) 673-9000
(908) 721-1051

  

Start Date: 2016

rbagger@celgene.com

Education: Princeton 1982 AB; Rutgers (Newark) 1986 JD

Career: Transition Team Member, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2016); Senior Vice President, Corporate Affairs and Strategic Market Access, Celgene Corporation; Director, Board of Directors, United Hospital Fund; Chief of Staff, Office of the Governor, State of New Jersey (2010-2012); Director, Board of Directors, New Jersey Performing Arts Center; Senior Vice President, Worldwide Public Affairs and Policy, Pfizer Inc.; Senior Vice President, Government Relations, Pfizer Inc; Chairman, Appropriations, General Assembly Standing Committees, New Jersey General Assembly; Assistant General Counsel, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of New Jersey, Inc.; Attorney, McCarter & English, LLP; Mayor, Town of Westfield, New Jersey; Councilman, Town of Westfield, New Jersey

  

 

Advisor Kris W. Kobach, JD (R-KS)

(785) 296-4575

  

Start Date: 2016

sos@sos.ks.gov

Fax: (785) 296-4570

Affiliation: Secretary of State, Office of the Secretary of State, State of Kansas
  Memorial Hall, 120 S.W. 10th Avenue, Topeka, KS 66612-1594

Date of Birth: March 26, 1966

Education: Harvard 1988 BA; Oxford (UK) 1990 MPhil, 1992 PhD; Yale 1995 JD

Home City: Overland Park

Religion: Episcopalian

Current Memberships: Member, Kansas Bar Association

Career: Professor, School of Law, University of Missouri System (1996-2011); Host, The Kris Kobach Show, KCMO-AM; State Chairman, Kansas Republican Party, Republican National Committee (2007-2009); Policy Advisor, Romney for President, Inc. (2007-2008); Policy Advisor, Fred Thompson for President (2007-2008); Mission Worker, Christ Church Anglican (2005-2006); Republican Candidate, Third Congressional District, State of Kansas (2004); Counsel, Office of the Attorney General, United States Department of Justice (2001-2003); Fellow, Executive Office of the President, George W. Bush Administration (2001-2002); Councilman, Office of the City Council, City of Overland Park, Kansas (1999-2001); Law Clerk, Judge Deanell Reece Tacha, United States Court of Appeals for the Tenth Circuit (1995-1996)

  

Advisor Dr. Peter Navarro, PhD

(646) 736-1779

  

Start Date: 2016

Education: Harvard PhD

Career: Member, Economic Advisory Team, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2016)

  

Advisor William J. "Bill" Palatucci

(973) 596-4783

  

Start Date: 2016

Fax: (973) 596-0545

wpalatucci@gibbonslaw.com

Education: Rutgers BA; Seton Hall 1989 JD

Career: General Counsel, Donald J. Trump for President, Inc. (2016); General Counsel, Chris Christie for President, Inc. (2015-2016); Member, New Jersey Apportionment Commission, State of New Jersey (2011-2012); Senior Vice President and General Counsel, Public Affairs, Community Education Centers, Inc.; Partner, Dughi, Hewit & Palatucci